Ruff Rider Regatta 2015

South Padre Island

Results are final as of 10:15 on September 8, 2015

NS Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Sail HelmName CrewName DPN R1
 
R2
 
Total Nett
1st H17 NS 6665 Mac Gleeson August Gleeson 74.5 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd H16 NS 112401 Robert Eckles Barrett Williamson 76 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd H16 NS 107482 Jibber Terheggan Janet Hardy 76 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
4th N5.7 NS 248 Colton Saunders Wyley Shaw 72.6 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
5th H16 NS 71462 David Pressley David Anderson 76 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
6th H20 NS 647 Dave McDaniel Kevin Doggett 65 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNS 12.0 12.0
6th P19 NS 136 David Czarnek Christie Czarnek 66 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNS 12.0 12.0
6th P16 NS 1234 Don Zeek Sandy Zeek 77.5 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNS 12.0 12.0

Spin Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Sail HelmName CrewName DPN R1
 
R2
 
Total Nett
1st F18 Spin 2 Mike Rohrer Chris Holt 62.4 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd F18 Spin 308 Shannon Galway Jonathan Atwood 62.4 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
3rd F18 Spin 283 Steve Piche Juke Ball 62.4 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
4th F18 Spin 1134 Andy Davison Sean Davison 62.4 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
5th I17R Spin 000 Todd Gardner David Lieb 65.7 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
6th F16 Spin 9 Matt Parker David Cerdas 63 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNS 12.0 12.0
6th N20 Spin 491 Jonathan Domsalla Baron Wilson 59.3 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNS 12.0 12.0

R1 - NS Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Sail HelmName CrewName DPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 H17 NS 6665 Mac Gleeson August Gleeson 74.5 5.37.57 7.33.37 1.0
2 H16 NS 112401 Robert Eckles Barrett Williamson 76 5.45.41 7.34.51 2.0
3 N5.7 NS 248 Colton Saunders Wyley Shaw 72.6 5.30.35 7.35.21 3.0
4 H16 NS 107482 Jibber Terheggan Janet Hardy 76 5.56.17 7.48.48 4.0
5 H16 NS 71462 David Pressley David Anderson 76 7.14.30 9.31.43 5.0
6 H20 NS 647 Dave McDaniel Kevin Doggett 65 DNF   6.0
6 P19 NS 136 David Czarnek Christie Czarnek 66 DNF   6.0
6 P16 NS 1234 Don Zeek Sandy Zeek 77.5 DNF   6.0

R2 - NS Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Sail HelmName CrewName DPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 H17 NS 6665 Mac Gleeson August Gleeson 74.5 6.10.57 8.17.55 1.0
2 H16 NS 112401 Robert Eckles Barrett Williamson 76 6.43.28 8.50.53 2.0
3 H16 NS 107482 Jibber Terheggan Janet Hardy 76 7.01.14 9.14.15 3.0
4 N5.7 NS 248 Colton Saunders Wyley Shaw 72.6 7.05.32 9.46.08 4.0
5 H16 NS 71462 David Pressley David Anderson 76 7.28.56 9.50.42 5.0
6 H20 NS 647 Dave McDaniel Kevin Doggett 65 DNS   6.0
6 P19 NS 136 David Czarnek Christie Czarnek 66 DNS   6.0
6 P16 NS 1234 Don Zeek Sandy Zeek 77.5 DNS   6.0

R1 - Spin Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Sail HelmName CrewName DPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 F18 Spin 2 Mike Rohrer Chris Holt 62.4 4.07.58 6.37.23 1.0
2 F18 Spin 308 Shannon Galway Jonathan Atwood 62.4 4.16.45 6.51.28 2.0
3 F18 Spin 283 Steve Piche Juke Ball 62.4 4.30.05 7.12.50 3.0
4 F18 Spin 1134 Andy Davison Sean Davison 62.4 5.02.16 8.04.24 4.0
5 I17R Spin 000 Todd Gardner David Lieb 65.7 7.31.31 11.27.14 5.0
6 F16 Spin 9 Matt Parker David Cerdas 63 DNF   6.0
6 N20 Spin 491 Jonathan Domsalla Baron Wilson 59.3 DNF   6.0

R2 - Spin Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Sail HelmName CrewName DPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 F18 Spin 2 Mike Rohrer Chris Holt 62.4 4.22.53 7.01.17 1.0
2 F18 Spin 283 Steve Piche Juke Ball 62.4 4.24.23 7.03.41 2.0
3 F18 Spin 308 Shannon Galway Jonathan Atwood 62.4 4.29.21 7.11.39 3.0
4 F18 Spin 1134 Andy Davison Sean Davison 62.4 4.58.06 7.57.43 4.0
5 I17R Spin 000 Todd Gardner David Lieb 65.7 6.43.47 10.14.35 5.0
6 F16 Spin 9 Matt Parker David Cerdas 63 DNS   6.0
6 N20 Spin 491 Jonathan Domsalla Baron Wilson 59.3 DNS   6.0


www.ruffrider.net
sgalway@ruffrider.net

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com

Website Builder