Ruff Rider Regatta 2014

South Padre Island

Results are final as of 11:58 on September 2, 2014

NS Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Sail HelmName CrewName DPN R1 R2 Total Nett
1st H16 NS 102676 Michelle Rathkamp Aaron McCulley 76 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd H18 NS 16942 Stephen Cooley Terri Reuwsaat 71.4 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
3rd H16 NS 107482 Mike Hardy Janet Hardy 76 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
4th H17 NS 6665 Mac Gleeson N/A 74 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
5th H16 NS 71462 DAVID PRESSLY DAVID ANDERSON 76 6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
6th N6.0 NS 607 Mark Biscotto Jim Casto 62.6 9.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
7th H16 NS 112401 Robert Eckles john Brockhaus 76 5.0 9.0 14.0 14.0
8th H20 NS 647 Dave McDaniel Tom Skutca 65 7.0 7.0 14.0 14.0
9th H18 NS 4926 Rick Ammons Shannon Bailey 71.4 8.0 11.0 DNF 19.0 19.0
10th P19 NS 136 david czarnek Christie Czarnek 66.4 12.0 8.0 20.0 20.0
11th H20 NS 795 Mark Hawkins Linda Asaf 65 11.0 10.0 21.0 21.0
12th H18 NS 88 Kirk McMullan Davis McMullan 71.4 10.0 11.0 DNF 21.0 21.0
13th N5.8 NS 210 Randy Semroska John Edens 66.6 13.0 11.0 DNF 24.0 24.0
14th H18SX NS 625 Erik Pearson John Duck 71.4 14.0 11.0 DNF 25.0 25.0

Spin Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Sail HelmName CrewName DPN R1 R2 Total Nett
1st F18 Spin 326 John Tomko Ian Billings 62.4 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd F18 Spin 308 Shannon Galway Jonathan Atwood 62.4 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
3rd ARC22 Spin 2245 Dennis Banks Matt Parker 57 5.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
4th N20 Spin 491 Jonathan Domsalla Pam Lumpkins 59.3 7.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
5th F18 Spin 24 Chris Green Vincent Gagne 62.4 3.0 7.0 DNF 10.0 10.0
6th H21SC Spin 123 Rick Benik Wendy Simkins 74.5 4.0 7.0 DNF 11.0 11.0
7th F18 Spin 1058 Jim Rehage Rick Nelson 62.4 6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
8th N20 Spin 325 Jamie Gaines Kurt Peters 59.3 8.0 DNF 6.0 14.0 14.0

R1 - NS Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Sail HelmName CrewName DPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 H16 NS 102676 Michelle Rathkamp Aaron McCulley 76 3.25.23 4.30.14 1.0
2 H16 NS 107482 Mike Hardy Janet Hardy 76 3.26.50 4.32.09 2.0
3 H18 NS 16942 Stephen Cooley Terri Reuwsaat 71.4 3.17.29 4.36.35 3.0
4 H17 NS 6665 Mac Gleeson N/A 74 3.30.14 4.44.06 4.0
5 H16 NS 112401 Robert Eckles john Brockhaus 76 3.37.34 4.46.16 5.0
6 H16 NS 71462 DAVID PRESSLY DAVID ANDERSON 76 3.46.25 4.57.55 6.0
7 H20 NS 647 Dave McDaniel Tom Skutca 65 3.15.31 5.00.48 7.0
8 H18 NS 4926 Rick Ammons Shannon Bailey 71.4 3.39.27 5.07.21 8.0
9 N6.0 NS 607 Mark Biscotto Jim Casto 62.6 3.13.43 5.09.27 9.0
10 H18 NS 88 Kirk McMullan Davis McMullan 71.4 3.43.35 5.13.09 10.0
11 H20 NS 795 Mark Hawkins Linda Asaf 65 3.24.50 5.15.08 11.0
12 P19 NS 136 david czarnek Christie Czarnek 66.4 3.29.48 5.15.58 12.0
13 N5.8 NS 210 Randy Semroska John Edens 66.6 3.31.26 5.17.28 13.0
14 H18SX NS 625 Erik Pearson John Duck 71.4 4.16.13 5.58.51 14.0

R2 - NS Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Sail HelmName CrewName DPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 H18 NS 16942 Stephen Cooley Terri Reuwsaat 71.4 4.46.54 6.41.49 1.0
2 H16 NS 102676 Michelle Rathkamp Aaron McCulley 76 5.05.58 6.42.35 2.0
3 H16 NS 107482 Mike Hardy Janet Hardy 76 5.12.43 6.51.28 3.0
4 H17 NS 6665 Mac Gleeson N/A 74 5.10.21 6.59.24 4.0
5 N6.0 NS 607 Mark Biscotto Jim Casto 62.6 4.29.38 7.10.43 5.0
6 H16 NS 71462 DAVID PRESSLY DAVID ANDERSON 76 5.27.24 7.10.47 6.0
7 H20 NS 647 Dave McDaniel Tom Skutca 65 4.40.02 7.10.49 7.0
8 P19 NS 136 david czarnek Christie Czarnek 66.4 4.59.47 7.31.29 8.0
9 H16 NS 112401 Robert Eckles john Brockhaus 76 5.49.15 7.39.32 9.0
10 H20 NS 795 Mark Hawkins Linda Asaf 65 5.14.30 8.03.51 10.0
11 H18 NS 4926 Rick Ammons Shannon Bailey 71.4 DNF   11.0
11 H18 NS 88 Kirk McMullan Davis McMullan 71.4 DNF   11.0
11 N5.8 NS 210 Randy Semroska John Edens 66.6 DNF   11.0
11 H18SX NS 625 Erik Pearson John Duck 71.4 DNF   11.0

R1 - Spin Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Sail HelmName CrewName DPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 F18 Spin 326 John Tomko Ian Billings 62.4 4.10.17 6.41.06 1.0
2 F18 Spin 308 Shannon Galway Jonathan Atwood 62.4 4.18.18 6.53.57 2.0
3 F18 Spin 24 Chris Green Vincent Gagne 62.4 4.22.46 7.01.06 3.0
4 H21SC Spin 123 Rick Benik Wendy Simkins 74.5 5.23.13 7.13.51 4.0
5 ARC22 Spin 2245 Dennis Banks Matt Parker 57 4.12.01 7.22.08 5.0
6 F18 Spin 1058 Jim Rehage Rick Nelson 62.4 4.44.44 7.36.18 6.0
7 N20 Spin 491 Jonathan Domsalla Pam Lumpkins 59.3 4.57.00 8.20.51 7.0
8 N20 Spin 325 Jamie Gaines Kurt Peters 59.3 DNF   8.0

R2 - Spin Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Sail HelmName CrewName DPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 F18 Spin 326 John Tomko Ian Billings 62.4 4.17.49 6.53.10 1.0
2 ARC22 Spin 2245 Dennis Banks Matt Parker 57 4.11.12 7.20.42 2.0
3 N20 Spin 491 Jonathan Domsalla Pam Lumpkins 59.3 4.21.59 7.21.48 3.0
4 F18 Spin 308 Shannon Galway Jonathan Atwood 62.4 4.36.00 7.22.18 4.0
5 F18 Spin 1058 Jim Rehage Rick Nelson 62.4 4.38.42 7.26.38 5.0
6 N20 Spin 325 Jamie Gaines Kurt Peters 59.3 4.30.47 7.36.38 6.0
7 F18 Spin 24 Chris Green Vincent Gagne 62.4 DNF   7.0
7 H21SC Spin 123 Rick Benik Wendy Simkins 74.5 DNF   7.0


http://www.ruffrider.net/
sgalway@ruffrider.net

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
http://www.sailwave.com/

Website Builder