Round the Island -- Labor Day Weekend, 2013

Ruff Rider Regatta 2013

Results are final as of 10:41 on September 4, 2013

F18 Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail# Club Skipper Crew DPN R1 R2 Total Nett
1st   F18 F18 326   John Tomko Ian Billings 62.4 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd   F18 F18 322   Scott Young John Morran 62.4 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd   F18 F18 2   Mike Rohrer Chris Holt 62.4 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
4th   F18 F18 24   Christopher Green Jesse Fulmer 62.4 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
5th   F18 F18 283   Stephen Piche Juke Ball 62.4 5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
6th   F18 F18 240   Aaron McCulley Miguel Pumarejo 62.4 7.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
7th   F18 F18 127   Nick Maudlin Bobby Fulmer 62.4 6.0 7.0 13.0 13.0
8th   F18 F18 1058   Jim Rehage Riok Nelson 62.4 8.0 8.0 16.0 16.0

NS Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail# Club Skipper Crew DPN R1 R2 Total Nett
1st   H16 NS 112401   Robert Eckles John Brockhaus 76 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd   H17 NS 6665   Mac Gleeson Cyrus Gleeson 74 2.0 5.0 7.0 7.0
3rd   N6.0 NS 607   Mark Biscotto Jim Casto 62.6 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
4th   P19 NS 136   David Czarnek John Czarnek 66.4 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
5th   H18 NS 88   Kirk McMullan Davis McMullan 71.4 5.0 7.0 12.0 12.0
6th   H18 NS 9801   Bryson Menke Scott Payne 71.4 6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
7th   H18 NS 16942   Stephen Cooley Reesa Cerdas 71.4 12.0 DSQ 2.0 14.0 14.0
8th   H16 NS 71462   DAVID PRESSLY DAVID ANDERSON 76 8.0 9.0 17.0 17.0
9th   N5.8 NS 253   Dave Rosborough Mark Mies 66.6 7.0 12.0 DNS 19.0 19.0
10th   H16 NS 102676   Michelle Rathkamp Jose Cerdas 76 12.0 DSQ 8.0 20.0 20.0
11th   H16 NS 107482   Mike Hardy Tom Schmitt 76 12.0 DSQ 12.0 DNF 24.0 24.0

Spin Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail# Club Skipper Crew DPN R1 R2 Total Nett
1st   H20 Spin 840   David McDaniel Tom Skutca 62.4 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd   ARC 22 Spin 2245   Dennis Banks Matt Parker 57 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
3rd   FX1 Spin 98   Ricky Richardson   68.5 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
4th   N20 Spin 757   Kurt Peters Richard Darzynkiewicz 59.3 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
5th   N20 Spin 491   Jonathan Domsalla Pam Lumpkins 59.7 7.0 DSQ 7.0 DNS 14.0 14.0
5th   I17 Spin 124   Heather Hughes Todd Gardner 66.7 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNS 14.0 14.0

R1 - F18 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail# Club Skipper Crew DPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1   F18 F18 326   John Tomko Ian Billings 62.4 4:46:06 7:38:30 1.0
2   F18 F18 2   Mike Rohrer Chris Holt 62.4 4:54:38 7:52:10 2.0
3   F18 F18 322   Scott Young John Morran 62.4 4:54:51 7:52:31 3.0
4   F18 F18 24   Christopher Green Jesse Fulmer 62.4 4:58:19 7:58:04 4.0
5   F18 F18 283   Stephen Piche Juke Ball 62.4 5:07:44 8:13:10 5.0
6   F18 F18 127   Nick Maudlin Bobby Fulmer 62.4 5:09:39 8:16:14 6.0
7   F18 F18 240   Aaron McCulley Miguel Pumarejo 62.4 5:11:11 8:18:41 7.0
8   F18 F18 1058   Jim Rehage Riok Nelson 62.4 5:32:42 8:53:10 8.0

R2 - F18 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail# Club Skipper Crew DPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1   F18 F18 326   John Tomko Ian Billings 62.4 3:49:11 6:07:17 1.0
2   F18 F18 322   Scott Young John Morran 62.4 3:52:20 6:12:20 2.0
3   F18 F18 24   Christopher Green Jesse Fulmer 62.4 3:55:20 6:17:08 3.0
4   F18 F18 2   Mike Rohrer Chris Holt 62.4 3:56:57 6:19:44 4.0
5   F18 F18 240   Aaron McCulley Miguel Pumarejo 62.4 4:04:18 6:31:30 5.0
6   F18 F18 283   Stephen Piche Juke Ball 62.4 4:05:18 6:33:07 6.0
7   F18 F18 127   Nick Maudlin Bobby Fulmer 62.4 4:22:34 7:00:47 7.0
8   F18 F18 1058   Jim Rehage Riok Nelson 62.4 4:53:59 7:51:08 8.0

R1 - NS Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail# Club Skipper Crew DPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1   H16 NS 112401   Robert Eckles John Brockhaus 76 6:45:09 8:53:06 1.0
2   H17 NS 6665   Mac Gleeson Cyrus Gleeson 74 6:39:05 8:59:18 2.0
3   P19 NS 136   David Czarnek John Czarnek 66.4 6:21:15 9:34:10 3.0
4   N6.0 NS 607   Mark Biscotto Jim Casto 62.6 6:20:05 10:07:10 4.0
5   H18 NS 88   Kirk McMullan Davis McMullan 71.4 7:36:43 10:39:40 5.0
6   H18 NS 9801   Bryson Menke Scott Payne 71.4 8:23:27 11:45:07 6.0
7   N5.8 NS 253   Dave Rosborough Mark Mies 66.6 8:35:24 12:53:52 7.0
8   H16 NS 71462   DAVID PRESSLY DAVID ANDERSON 76 11:19:00 14:53:25 8.0
9   H18 NS 16942   Stephen Cooley Reesa Cerdas 71.4 DSQ   12.0
9   H16 NS 102676   Michelle Rathkamp Jose Cerdas 76 DSQ   12.0
9   H16 NS 107482   Mike Hardy Tom Schmitt 76 DSQ   12.0

R2 - NS Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail# Club Skipper Crew DPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1   H16 NS 112401   Robert Eckles John Brockhaus 76 5:23:03 7:05:04 1.0
2   H18 NS 16942   Stephen Cooley Reesa Cerdas 71.4 5:06:16 7:08:57 2.0
3   N6.0 NS 607   Mark Biscotto Jim Casto 62.6 5:05:25 8:07:53 3.0
4   P19 NS 136   David Czarnek John Czarnek 66.4 5:25:39 8:10:26 4.0
5   H17 NS 6665   Mac Gleeson Cyrus Gleeson 74 6:08:06 8:17:26 5.0
6   H18 NS 9801   Bryson Menke Scott Payne 71.4 6:11:51 8:40:48 6.0
7   H18 NS 88   Kirk McMullan Davis McMullan 71.4 6:25:30 8:59:55 7.0
8   H16 NS 102676   Michelle Rathkamp Jose Cerdas 76 7:30:30 9:52:46 8.0
9   H16 NS 71462   DAVID PRESSLY DAVID ANDERSON 76 8:15:00 10:51:19 9.0
10   N5.8 NS 253   Dave Rosborough Mark Mies 66.6 DNS   12.0
10   H16 NS 107482   Mike Hardy Tom Schmitt 76 DNF   12.0

R1 - Spin Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail# Club Skipper Crew DPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1   H20 Spin 840   David McDaniel Tom Skutca 62.4 5:48:31 9:18:31 1.0
2   FX1 Spin 98   Ricky Richardson   68.5 6:23:48 9:20:18 2.0
3   ARC 22 Spin 2245   Dennis Banks Matt Parker 57 5:31:16 9:41:10 3.0
4   N20 Spin 757   Kurt Peters Richard Darzynkiewicz 59.3 6:02:22 10:11:04 4.0
5   N20 Spin 491   Jonathan Domsalla Pam Lumpkins 59.7 DSQ   7.0
5   I17 Spin 124   Heather Hughes Todd Gardner 66.7 DNF   7.0

R2 - Spin Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail# Club Skipper Crew DPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1   ARC 22 Spin 2245   Dennis Banks Matt Parker 57 4:25:16 7:45:23 1.0
2   H20 Spin 840   David McDaniel Tom Skutca 62.4 5:25:56 8:42:20 2.0
3   FX1 Spin 98   Ricky Richardson   68.5 6:40:30 9:44:40 3.0
4   N20 Spin 757   Kurt Peters Richard Darzynkiewicz 59.3 6:30:00 10:57:40 4.0
5   N20 Spin 491   Jonathan Domsalla Pam Lumpkins 59.7 DNS   7.0
5   I17 Spin 124   Heather Hughes Todd Gardner 66.7 DNS   7.0


Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail# Club Skipper Crew DPN R1 R2 Total Nett
1st   F18 F18 326   John Tomko Ian Billings 62.4 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd   F18 F18 322   Scott Young John Morran 62.4 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd   F18 F18 2   Mike Rohrer Chris Holt 62.4 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
4th   F18 F18 24   Christopher Green Jesse Fulmer 62.4 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
5th   F18 F18 283   Stephen Piche Juke Ball 62.4 5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
6th   F18 F18 240   Aaron McCulley Miguel Pumarejo 62.4 7.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
7th   F18 F18 127   Nick Maudlin Bobby Fulmer 62.4 6.0 7.0 13.0 13.0
8th   H16 NS 112401   Robert Eckles John Brockhaus 76 8.0 8.0 16.0 16.0
9th   F18 F18 1058   Jim Rehage Riok Nelson 62.4 9.0 11.0 20.0 20.0
10th   ARC 22 Spin 2245   Dennis Banks Matt Parker 57 14.0 10.0 24.0 24.0
11th   H17 NS 6665   Mac Gleeson Cyrus Gleeson 74 10.0 14.0 24.0 24.0
12th   P19 NS 136   David Czarnek John Czarnek 66.4 13.0 13.0 26.0 26.0
13th   H20 Spin 840   David McDaniel Tom Skutca 62.4 11.0 16.0 27.0 27.0
14th   N6.0 NS 607   Mark Biscotto Jim Casto 62.6 15.0 12.0 27.0 27.0
15th   FX1 Spin 98   Ricky Richardson   68.5 12.0 18.0 30.0 30.0
16th   H18 NS 9801   Bryson Menke Scott Payne 71.4 18.0 15.0 33.0 33.0
17th   H18 NS 88   Kirk McMullan Davis McMullan 71.4 17.0 17.0 34.0 34.0
18th   H18 NS 16942   Stephen Cooley Reesa Cerdas 71.4 26.0 DSQ 9.0 35.0 35.0
19th   N20 Spin 757   Kurt Peters Richard Darzynkiewicz 59.3 16.0 21.0 37.0 37.0
20th   H16 NS 71462   DAVID PRESSLY DAVID ANDERSON 76 20.0 20.0 40.0 40.0
21st   H16 NS 102676   Michelle Rathkamp Jose Cerdas 76 26.0 DSQ 19.0 45.0 45.0
22nd   N5.8 NS 253   Dave Rosborough Mark Mies 66.6 19.0 26.0 DNS 45.0 45.0
23rd   H16 NS 107482   Mike Hardy Tom Schmitt 76 26.0 DSQ 26.0 DNF 52.0 52.0
23rd   I17 Spin 124   Heather Hughes Todd Gardner 66.7 26.0 DNF 26.0 DNS 52.0 52.0
23rd   N20 Spin 491   Jonathan Domsalla Pam Lumpkins 59.7 26.0 DSQ 26.0 DNS 52.0 52.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail# Club Skipper Crew DPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1   F18 F18 326   John Tomko Ian Billings 62.4 4:46:06 7:38:30 1.0
2   F18 F18 2   Mike Rohrer Chris Holt 62.4 4:54:38 7:52:10 2.0
3   F18 F18 322   Scott Young John Morran 62.4 4:54:51 7:52:31 3.0
4   F18 F18 24   Christopher Green Jesse Fulmer 62.4 4:58:19 7:58:04 4.0
5   F18 F18 283   Stephen Piche Juke Ball 62.4 5:07:44 8:13:10 5.0
6   F18 F18 127   Nick Maudlin Bobby Fulmer 62.4 5:09:39 8:16:14 6.0
7   F18 F18 240   Aaron McCulley Miguel Pumarejo 62.4 5:11:11 8:18:41 7.0
8   H16 NS 112401   Robert Eckles John Brockhaus 76 6:45:09 8:53:06 8.0
9   F18 F18 1058   Jim Rehage Riok Nelson 62.4 5:32:42 8:53:10 9.0
10   H17 NS 6665   Mac Gleeson Cyrus Gleeson 74 6:39:05 8:59:18 10.0
11   H20 Spin 840   David McDaniel Tom Skutca 62.4 5:48:31 9:18:31 11.0
12   FX1 Spin 98   Ricky Richardson   68.5 6:23:48 9:20:18 12.0
13   P19 NS 136   David Czarnek John Czarnek 66.4 6:21:15 9:34:10 13.0
14   ARC 22 Spin 2245   Dennis Banks Matt Parker 57 5:31:16 9:41:10 14.0
15   N6.0 NS 607   Mark Biscotto Jim Casto 62.6 6:20:05 10:07:10 15.0
16   N20 Spin 757   Kurt Peters Richard Darzynkiewicz 59.3 6:02:22 10:11:04 16.0
17   H18 NS 88   Kirk McMullan Davis McMullan 71.4 7:36:43 10:39:40 17.0
18   H18 NS 9801   Bryson Menke Scott Payne 71.4 8:23:27 11:45:07 18.0
19   N5.8 NS 253   Dave Rosborough Mark Mies 66.6 8:35:24 12:53:52 19.0
20   H16 NS 71462   DAVID PRESSLY DAVID ANDERSON 76 11:19:00 14:53:25 20.0
21   H18 NS 16942   Stephen Cooley Reesa Cerdas 71.4 DSQ   26.0
21   H16 NS 102676   Michelle Rathkamp Jose Cerdas 76 DSQ   26.0
21   H16 NS 107482   Mike Hardy Tom Schmitt 76 DSQ   26.0
21   I17 Spin 124   Heather Hughes Todd Gardner 66.7 DNF   26.0
21   N20 Spin 491   Jonathan Domsalla Pam Lumpkins 59.7 DSQ   26.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail# Club Skipper Crew DPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1   F18 F18 326   John Tomko Ian Billings 62.4 3:49:11 6:07:17 1.0
2   F18 F18 322   Scott Young John Morran 62.4 3:52:20 6:12:20 2.0
3   F18 F18 24   Christopher Green Jesse Fulmer 62.4 3:55:20 6:17:08 3.0
4   F18 F18 2   Mike Rohrer Chris Holt 62.4 3:56:57 6:19:44 4.0
5   F18 F18 240   Aaron McCulley Miguel Pumarejo 62.4 4:04:18 6:31:30 5.0
6   F18 F18 283   Stephen Piche Juke Ball 62.4 4:05:18 6:33:07 6.0
7   F18 F18 127   Nick Maudlin Bobby Fulmer 62.4 4:22:34 7:00:47 7.0
8   H16 NS 112401   Robert Eckles John Brockhaus 76 5:23:03 7:05:04 8.0
9   H18 NS 16942   Stephen Cooley Reesa Cerdas 71.4 5:06:16 7:08:57 9.0
10   ARC 22 Spin 2245   Dennis Banks Matt Parker 57 4:25:16 7:45:23 10.0
11   F18 F18 1058   Jim Rehage Riok Nelson 62.4 4:53:59 7:51:08 11.0
12   N6.0 NS 607   Mark Biscotto Jim Casto 62.6 5:05:25 8:07:53 12.0
13   P19 NS 136   David Czarnek John Czarnek 66.4 5:25:39 8:10:26 13.0
14   H17 NS 6665   Mac Gleeson Cyrus Gleeson 74 6:08:06 8:17:26 14.0
15   H18 NS 9801   Bryson Menke Scott Payne 71.4 6:11:51 8:40:48 15.0
16   H20 Spin 840   David McDaniel Tom Skutca 62.4 5:25:56 8:42:20 16.0
17   H18 NS 88   Kirk McMullan Davis McMullan 71.4 6:25:30 8:59:55 17.0
18   FX1 Spin 98   Ricky Richardson   68.5 6:40:30 9:44:40 18.0
19   H16 NS 102676   Michelle Rathkamp Jose Cerdas 76 7:30:30 9:52:46 19.0
20   H16 NS 71462   DAVID PRESSLY DAVID ANDERSON 76 8:15:00 10:51:19 20.0
21   N20 Spin 757   Kurt Peters Richard Darzynkiewicz 59.3 6:30:00 10:57:40 21.0
22   N5.8 NS 253   Dave Rosborough Mark Mies 66.6 DNS   26.0
22   H16 NS 107482   Mike Hardy Tom Schmitt 76 DNF   26.0
22   I17 Spin 124   Heather Hughes Todd Gardner 66.7 DNS   26.0
22   N20 Spin 491   Jonathan Domsalla Pam Lumpkins 59.7 DNS   26.0


www.ruffrider.net

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com


Website Builder