South Padre to Corpus -- Labor Day Weekend, 2012

2012 Ruff Rider Regatta

Results are final as of 9:39 on September 4, 2012

NS Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Ruff Rider Regatta
Rank Boat Class Sail Number Skipper Crew Portsmouth RR Day 1
1Sept2012  
RR Day 2
2Sept2012  
Total Nett
1st H16 NS 112401 Robert Eckles John Brockhaus 76.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd H16 NS 71462 David Pressly David Anderson 76.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd H16 NS 6 Chris Morgan Chris McGlaun 76.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th P19 NS 136 David Czarnek Christie Jackson 66.4 5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
5th H18 NS 13840 Ben Tucker Linda Malone 71.4 6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
5th H18Mag NS 12038 Mark Mies Dave Rosboro 71.4 7.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
7th H17 NS 911 Drew Riddle   74.0 4.0 10.0 DSQ 14.0 14.0
8th SC19 NS 3 Ernie Kamp Pat McPherson 67.6 8.0 7.0 15.0 15.0
9th N6.0 NS 391 Othal Brand Rachel Wells 62.6 9.0 DNF 8.0 DNS 17.0 17.0
9th P16 NS 1434 Bill Preslar Sheri Zarate 77.5 9.0 DNF 8.0 DNS 17.0 17.0
11th P19 NS 929 Uwe Hale Gene Vandevoir 64.4 10.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 18.0 18.0
11th H16 NS 111987 Kevin Brownlow Joshua Brownlow 76.0 10.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 18.0 18.0
11th H16 NS 87149 Kerry Bennett Nevada Thomason 76.0 10.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 18.0 18.0

Spin Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Ruff Rider Regatta
Rank Boat Class Sail Number Skipper Crew Portsmouth RR Day 1
1Sept2012  
RR Day 2
2Sept2012  
Total Nett
1st F18 Spin 127 Jonathan Wilson Clarence Holmstrom 62.4 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd I20 Spin 491 Jon Domsalla Pam Lumpkins 59.3 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
3rd FC20 Spin Michael Acquart Sasha & Annie 57.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
4th ARC22 Spin 2245 Dennis Banks Dave McDaniel 57.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0

RR Day 1 - NS Class - 1Sept2012 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Sail Number Skipper Crew Portsmouth Elapsed Corrected Points
1 H16 NS 112401 Robert Eckles John Brockhaus 76.0 7:03:59 9:17:52 1.0
2 H16 NS 71462 David Pressly David Anderson 76.0 7:10:10 9:26:01 2.0
3 H16 NS 6 Chris Morgan Chris McGlaun 76.0 7:16:10 9:33:54 3.0
4 H17 NS 911 Drew Riddle   74.0 7:06:40 9:36:35 4.0
5 P19 NS 136 David Czarnek Christie Jackson 66.4 6:54:20 10:24:00 5.0
6 H18 NS 13840 Ben Tucker Linda Malone 71.4 7:25:38 10:24:08 6.0
7 H18Mag NS 12038 Mark Mies Dave Rosboro 71.4 7:26:43 10:25:39 7.0
8 SC19 NS 3 Ernie Kamp Pat McPherson 67.6 7:09:24 10:35:12 8.0
9 N6.0 NS 391 Othal Brand Rachel Wells 62.6 DNF   9.0
9 P16 NS 1434 Bill Preslar Sheri Zarate 77.5 DNF   9.0
11 P19 NS 929 Uwe Hale Gene Vandevoir 64.4 DNS   10.0
11 H16 NS 111987 Kevin Brownlow Joshua Brownlow 76.0 DNS   10.0
11 H16 NS 87149 Kerry Bennett Nevada Thomason 76.0 DNS   10.0

RR Day 2 - NS Class - 2Sept2012 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Sail Number Skipper Crew Portsmouth Elapsed Corrected Points
1 H16 NS 112401 Robert Eckles John Brockhaus 76.0 4:11:42 5:31:11 1.0
2 H16 NS 71462 David Pressly David Anderson 76.0 4:15:59 5:36:49 2.0
3 H16 NS 6 Chris Morgan Chris McGlaun 76.0 4:18:42 5:40:24 3.0
4 P19 NS 136 David Czarnek Christie Jackson 66.4 3:49:07 5:45:03 4.0
5 H18Mag NS 12038 Mark Mies Dave Rosboro 71.4 4:12:13 5:53:15 5.0
6 H18 NS 13840 Ben Tucker Linda Malone 71.4 4:20:10 6:04:23 6.0
7 SC19 NS 3 Ernie Kamp Pat McPherson 67.6 4:13:23 6:14:50 7.0
8 N6.0 NS 391 Othal Brand Rachel Wells 62.6 DNS   8.0
8 P16 NS 1434 Bill Preslar Sheri Zarate 77.5 DNS   8.0
8 P19 NS 929 Uwe Hale Gene Vandevoir 64.4 DNS   8.0
8 H16 NS 111987 Kevin Brownlow Joshua Brownlow 76.0 DNS   8.0
8 H16 NS 87149 Kerry Bennett Nevada Thomason 76.0 DNS   8.0
13 H17 NS 911 Drew Riddle   74.0 DSQ   10.0

RR Day 1 - Spin Class - 1Sept2012 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Sail Number Skipper Crew Portsmouth Elapsed Corrected Points
1 F18 Spin 127 Jonathan Wilson Clarence Holmstrom 62.4 6:15:50 10:02:18 1.0
2 I20 Spin 491 Jon Domsalla Pam Lumpkins 59.3 6:20:25 10:41:31 2.0
3 ARC22 Spin 2245 Dennis Banks Dave McDaniel 57.0 6:25:48 11:16:51 3.0
4 FC20 Spin Michael Acquart Sasha & Annie 57.0 6:33:39 11:30:37 4.0

RR Day 2 - Spin Class - 2Sept2012 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Sail Number Skipper Crew Portsmouth Elapsed Corrected Points
1 F18 Spin 127 Jonathan Wilson Clarence Holmstrom 62.4 3:53:18 6:13:53 1.0
2 FC20 Spin Michael Acquart Sasha & Annie 57.0 3:33:38 6:14:48 2.0
3 I20 Spin 491 Jon Domsalla Pam Lumpkins 59.3 3:46:17 6:21:35 3.0
4 ARC22 Spin 2245 Dennis Banks Dave McDaniel 57.0 3:56:51 6:55:32 4.0


www.ruffrider.net
shannon@ruffrider.net

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com

Website Builder