South Padre to Corpus -- Labor Day Weekend, 2011

2011 Ruff Rider Regatta

H16 Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Ruff Rider Regatta
Rank Boat Class Sail Number Skipper Crew DPN RR Day 1
3Sept2011  
RR Day 2
4Sept2011  
Total Nett
1st H16 H16 112401 Robert Eckles John Brockhaus 76 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd H16 H16 70067 Jim Gillum Brad Sheehan 76 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
3rd H16 H16 102676 Michelle Rathkamp William Weissinger 76 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
4th H16 H16 31676 Jerimy Bean Lauren Bean 76 3.0 5.0 DNF 8.0 8.0
5th H16 H16 72379 John Duck Blake Morin 76 6.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
5th H16 H16 71462 David Pressly David Anderson 76 5.0 5.0 DNF 10.0 10.0
7th H16 H16 77665 Blair Monhollon Matthew Monhollon 76 7.0 5.0 DNF 12.0 12.0
8th H16 H16 105385 Garret Wilson Culley Traweek 76 8.0 5.0 DNF 13.0 13.0
9th H16 H16 67232 John Morin Niki Cesarani 76 9.0 8.0 DNS 17.0 17.0

NS Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Ruff Rider Regatta
Rank Boat Class Sail Number Skipper Crew DPN RR Day 1
3Sept2011  
RR Day 2
4Sept2011  
Total Nett
1st H17 NS 911 Drew Riddle   74 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd P19 NS 136 David Czarnek Christi Czarnek 66.4 2.0 3.0 DNF 5.0 5.0
3rd SC19 NS 59 Ernie Kamp Tiffany Kamp 69 3.0 3.0 DNF 6.0 6.0
4th N5.2 NS 333 Trey Garrison Ernest Langford 72.1 4.0 3.0 DNF 7.0 7.0
5th H18 NS BLANK Paul Wenzig John Rider 71.4 5.0 3.0 DNF 8.0 8.0
6th N5.0 NS 5 Dennis Staggs   74.7 6.0 3.0 DNF 9.0 9.0
6th H18 NS 13840 Ben Tucker Linda Malone 71.4 7.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
8th I17R NS 12 Todd Gardner Heather 73.2 8.0 3.0 DNF 11.0 11.0
9th H18 NS 7887 Danny Hales Troy Hales 71.4 9.0 8.0 DNS 17.0 17.0
10th N5.8 NS 253 David Rosborough Mark Meis 66.6 11.0 DNF 8.0 DNS 19.0 19.0
10th H18MAG NS 12038 Larry Hurtado Kevin Cutshall 71.4 11.0 DNF 8.0 DNS 19.0 19.0
12th Stil27 NS 367 Adam Bohnenblust Audrey, Bill, Beth 74.8 14.0 DSQ 8.0 DNS 22.0 22.0

SPI Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Ruff Rider Regatta
Rank Boat Class Sail Number Skipper Crew DPN RR Day 1
3Sept2011  
RR Day 2
4Sept2011  
Total Nett
1st F16 SPI 228 John Tomko Drew Carlyle 63 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd F18 SPI 1 Mike Rohrer Chris Holt 62.4 3.0 2.0 5.0* 5.0
3rd H21SC SPI 123 Rick Benik Wendy Simkins 71.5 1.0 4.0 5.0* 5.0
4th F18 SPI 5 Steve Piche Kelly Mahoney 62.4 7.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
5th F18 SPI 220 Bo Kersey George Kersey 62.4 5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
5th H18SX SPI 576 Steve Foxall Arnie Blatt 71.3 4.0 7.0 DNF 11.0 11.0
5th H20Spi SPI 951 David McDaniel Tom Skutca 62.4 6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
8th N20 SPI 491 Jon Domsalla Sam Domsalla 59.3 8.0 7.0 DNF 15.0 15.0
9th H16Spi SPI 105090 Jesse Fulmer Bobby Fulmer 73 9.0 DNF 8.0 DNS 17.0 17.0
9th N20 SPI 662 Lee Wicklund David Cerdas 59.3 9.0 DNF 8.0 DNS 17.0 17.0
9th N20 SPI 502 Randy Engemoen Riley Engemoen 59.3 9.0 DNF 8.0 DNS 17.0 17.0
*Tie broken by sum of corrected time of both days.

RR Day 1 - H16 Class - 3Sept2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Sail Number Skipper Crew DPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 H16 H16 70067 Jim Gillum Brad Sheehan 76 8:36:59 11:20:14 1.0
2 H16 H16 112401 Robert Eckles John Brockhaus 76 9:01:23 11:52:21 2.0
3 H16 H16 31676 Jerimy Bean Lauren Bean 76 9:30:28 12:30:37 3.0
4 H16 H16 102676 Michelle Rathkamp William Weissinger 76 9:35:06 12:36:43 4.0
5 H16 H16 71462 David Pressly David Anderson 76 11:25:34 15:02:04 5.0
6 H16 H16 72379 John Duck Blake Morin 76 11:25:36 15:02:06 6.0
7 H16 H16 77665 Blair Monhollon Matthew Monhollon 76 11:28:39 15:06:07 7.0
8 H16 H16 105385 Garret Wilson Culley Traweek 76 11:37:58 15:18:23 8.0
9 H16 H16 67232 John Morin Niki Cesarani 76 12:08:49 15:58:58 9.0

RR Day 2 - H16 Class - 4Sept2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Sail Number Skipper Crew DPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 H16 H16 112401 Robert Eckles John Brockhaus 76 8:33:09 11:15:12 1.0
2 H16 H16 102676 Michelle Rathkamp William Weissinger 76 9:04:33 11:56:31 2.0
3 H16 H16 70067 Jim Gillum Brad Sheehan 76 9:37:37 12:40:01 3.0
4 H16 H16 72379 John Duck Blake Morin 76 9:54:07 13:01:44 4.0
5 H16 H16 31676 Jerimy Bean Lauren Bean 76 DNF   5.0
5 H16 H16 71462 David Pressly David Anderson 76 DNF   5.0
5 H16 H16 77665 Blair Monhollon Matthew Monhollon 76 DNF   5.0
5 H16 H16 105385 Garret Wilson Culley Traweek 76 DNF   5.0
9 H16 H16 67232 John Morin Niki Cesarani 76 DNS   8.0

RR Day 1 - NS Class - 3Sept2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Sail Number Skipper Crew DPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 H17 NS 911 Drew Riddle   74 8:02:28 10:51:59 1.0
2 P19 NS 136 David Czarnek Christi Czarnek 66.4 7:48:37 11:45:45 2.0
3 SC19 NS 59 Ernie Kamp Tiffany Kamp 69 9:30:07 13:46:15 3.0
4 N5.2 NS 333 Trey Garrison Ernest Langford 72.1 10:08:48 14:04:23 4.0
5 H18 NS BLANK Paul Wenzig John Rider 71.4 10:31:08 14:43:56 5.0
6 N5.0 NS 5 Dennis Staggs   74.7 11:25:54 15:18:12 6.0
7 H18 NS 13840 Ben Tucker Linda Malone 71.4 11:08:18 15:36:00 7.0
8 I17R NS 12 Todd Gardner Heather 73.2 11:42:06 15:59:09 8.0
9 H18 NS 7887 Danny Hales Troy Hales 71.4 11:43:39 16:25:30 9.0
10 N5.8 NS 253 David Rosborough Mark Meis 66.6 DNF   11.0
10 H18MAG NS 12038 Larry Hurtado Kevin Cutshall 71.4 DNF   11.0
12 Stil27 NS 367 Adam Bohnenblust Audrey, Bill, Beth 74.8 DSQ   14.0

RR Day 2 - NS Class - 4Sept2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Sail Number Skipper Crew DPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 H17 NS 911 Drew Riddle   74 6:52:18 9:17:10 1.0
2 H18 NS 13840 Ben Tucker Linda Malone 71.4 10:19:20 14:27:25 2.0
3 P19 NS 136 David Czarnek Christi Czarnek 66.4 DNF   3.0
3 SC19 NS 59 Ernie Kamp Tiffany Kamp 69 DNF   3.0
3 N5.2 NS 333 Trey Garrison Ernest Langford 72.1 DNF   3.0
3 H18 NS BLANK Paul Wenzig John Rider 71.4 DNF   3.0
3 N5.0 NS 5 Dennis Staggs   74.7 DNF   3.0
3 I17R NS 12 Todd Gardner Heather 73.2 DNF   3.0
9 H18 NS 7887 Danny Hales Troy Hales 71.4 DNS   8.0
9 N5.8 NS 253 David Rosborough Mark Meis 66.6 DNS   8.0
9 H18MAG NS 12038 Larry Hurtado Kevin Cutshall 71.4 DNS   8.0
9 Stil27 NS 367 Adam Bohnenblust Audrey, Bill, Beth 74.8 DNS   8.0

RR Day 1 - SPI Class - 3Sept2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Sail Number Skipper Crew DPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 H21SC SPI 123 Rick Benik Wendy Simkins 71.52 8:06:47 11:20:38 1.0
2 F16 SPI 228 John Tomko Drew Carlyle 63 7:32:30 11:58:15 2.0
3 F18 SPI 1 Mike Rohrer Chris Holt 62.4 7:33:23 12:06:35 3.0
4 H18SX SPI 576 Steve Foxall Arnie Blatt 71.3 8:41:15 12:11:04 4.0
5 F18 SPI 220 Bo Kersey George Kersey 62.4 7:36:36 12:11:44 5.0
6 H20Spi SPI 951 David McDaniel Tom Skutca 62.4 7:51:00 12:34:48 6.0
7 F18 SPI 5 Steve Piche Kelly Mahoney 62.4 7:51:03 12:34:53 7.0
8 N20 SPI 491 Jon Domsalla Sam Domsalla 59.3 7:47:29 13:08:20 8.0
9 H16Spi SPI 105090 Jesse Fulmer Bobby Fulmer 73 DNF   9.0
9 N20 SPI 662 Lee Wicklund David Cerdas 59.3 DNF   9.0
9 N20 SPI 502 Randy Engemoen Riley Engemoen 59.3 DNF   9.0

RR Day 2 - SPI Class - 4Sept2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Sail Number Skipper Crew DPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 F16 SPI 228 John Tomko Drew Carlyle 63 5:48:30 9:13:10 1.0
2 F18 SPI 1 Mike Rohrer Chris Holt 62.4 6:05:03 9:45:01 2.0
3 F18 SPI 5 Steve Piche Kelly Mahoney 62.4 6:45:19 10:49:33 3.0
4 H21SC SPI 123 Rick Benik Wendy Simkins 71.52 8:08:33 11:23:06 4.0
5 H20Spi SPI 951 David McDaniel Tom Skutca 62.4 8:12:51 13:09:49 5.0
6 F18 SPI 220 Bo Kersey George Kersey 62.4 8:19:01 13:19:42 6.0
7 H18SX SPI 576 Steve Foxall Arnie Blatt 71.3 DNF   7.0
7 N20 SPI 491 Jon Domsalla Sam Domsalla 59.3 DNF   7.0
9 H16Spi SPI 105090 Jesse Fulmer Bobby Fulmer 73 DNS   8.0
9 N20 SPI 662 Lee Wicklund David Cerdas 59.3 DNS   8.0
9 N20 SPI 502 Randy Engemoen Riley Engemoen 59.3 DNS   8.0


www.ruffrider.net
shannon@ruffrider.net

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com

Website Builder