South Padre to Corpus -- Labor Day Weekend, 2011

Ruff Rider 2010

Non Spin Fleet

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:USPN, Entries:12, Scoring system:Appendix A

Fleet

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

USPN

R1

R2

Total

Non Spin

Hobie 17 (1-up)

911

Drew Riddle

 

74

1.0

1.0

2.0

Non Spin

Hobie 16

102622

Robert Eckles

John

76

2.0

2.0

4.0

Non Spin

Hobie 20 Miracle

961

Kirk McMullan

Richie

65

6.0

3.0

9.0

Non Spin

Hobie 21 Sports Cruiser

123

Rick Benik

Wendy

71.5

5.0

4.0

9.0

Non Spin

Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum

936

Pete Hardman

David

71.4

4.0

5.0

9.0

Non Spin

Hobie 16

74378

Rich Darzynkiewicz

Kurt

76

3.0

6.0

9.0

Non Spin

Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum

15774

Pat Geery

Pat

71.4

7.0

7.0 DNF

14.0

Non Spin

Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum

13832

Chad Foscue

Chris

71.4

8.0 DNF

13.0 DNC

21.0

Non Spin

Hobie 16

71462

David Anderson

Leonel

76

8.0 DNF

13.0 DNC

21.0

Non Spin

Prindle 19

136

David Dzarnek

Christie

66.4

8.0 DNF

13.0 DNC

21.0

Non Spin

Nacra 5.8 No.Amer. 2-up MN

9858

Ernest Langford

Trey

66.2

8.0 DNF

13.0 DNC

21.0

Non Spin

Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum

1932

Paul Wenzig

Gary

71.4

8.0 DNF

13.0 DNC

21.0

 

Spin Fleet

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:USPN, Entries:17, Scoring system:Appendix A

Fleet

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

USPN

R1

R2

Total

Spin

Formula 18 Slp spi

219

John Tomko

Ian

62.4

1.0

1.0

2.0

Spin

Formula 18 Slp spi

625

Aaron McCulley

Clay

62.4

2.0

3.0

5.0

Spin

Formula 18 Slp spi

5

Steve Piche

Juke

62.4

3.0

4.0

7.0

Spin

Formula 18 Slp spi

220

Bo Kersey

Drew

62.4

4.0

5.0

9.0

Spin

Nacra 20 Slp spi

892

Michael Yost

Charlie

59.3

10.0

2.0

12.0

Spin

Formula 18 Slp spi

05

Corey Hardin

Matt

62.4

6.0

7.0

13.0

Spin

Formula 18 Slp spi

2494

Mike Rohrer

Chris

62.4

5.0

8.0

13.0

Spin

Formula 18 Slp spi

124

Chris Green

James

62.4

8.0

11.0

19.0

Spin

Formula 18 Slp spi

04

Mike Beuerlein

Chris

62.4

7.0

13.0

20.0

Spin

ARC 22 ODR spi (SC22)

2245

Dennis Banks

Matt

57

15.0

6.0

21.0

Spin

Nacra 20 Slp spi

323

Roy Newberry

Oscar

59.3

12.0

9.0

21.0

Spin

Formula 18 Slp spi

2228

Ryan Verret

Rick

62.4

9.0

12.0

21.0

Spin

Nacra 20 Slp spi

G

Lee Wickland

David

59.3

14.0

10.0

24.0

Spin

Prindle 19MX SP

1124

Shannon Galway

Carla

61.8

11.0

14.0

25.0

Spin

Nacra 20 Slp spi

491

Jonathan Domsalla

Jason

59.3

13.0

15.0

28.0

Spin

Formula 18 Slp spi

591

Jacob Boll

Richard

62.4

18.0 DNC

18.0 DNC

36.0

Spin

Formula 18 Slp spi

8

Tom Sutton

Cote

62.4

18.0 DNC

18.0 DNC

36.0

 

R1 - Non Spin Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11.10

Fleet

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

USPN

Elapsed

Corrected

Non Spin

Hobie 17 (1-up)

911

Drew Riddle

 

74

7.58.07

10.46.06

Non Spin

Hobie 16

102622

Robert Eckles

John

76

8.27.50

11.08.12

Non Spin

Hobie 16

74378

Rich Darzynkiewicz

Kurt

76

8.37.28

11.20.53

Non Spin

Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum

936

Pete Hardman

David

71.4

8.29.06

11.53.02

Non Spin

Hobie 21 Sports Cruiser

123

Rick Benik

Wendy

71.5

8.35.29

12.00.57

Non Spin

Hobie 20 Miracle

961

Kirk McMullan

Richie

65

8.23.00

12.53.51

Non Spin

Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum

15774

Pat Geery

Pat

71.4

9.50.00

13.46.20

Non Spin

Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum

13832

Chad Foscue

Chris

71.4

DNF

 

Non Spin

Hobie 16

71462

David Anderson

Leonel

76

DNF

 

Non Spin

Prindle 19

136

David Dzarnek

Christie

66.4

DNF

 

Non Spin

Nacra 5.8 No.Amer. 2-up MN

9858

Ernest Langford

Trey

66.2

DNF

 

Non Spin

Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum

1932

Paul Wenzig

Gary

71.4

DNF

 

 

R2 - Non Spin Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10.10

Fleet

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

USPN

Elapsed

Corrected

Non Spin

Hobie 17 (1-up)

911

Drew Riddle

 

74

3.54.09

5.16.25

Non Spin

Hobie 16

102622

Robert Eckles

John

76

4.05.44

5.23.20

Non Spin

Hobie 20 Miracle

961

Kirk McMullan

Richie

65

3.30.28

5.23.48

Non Spin

Hobie 21 Sports Cruiser

123

Rick Benik

Wendy

71.5

4.01.58

5.38.25

Non Spin

Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum

936

Pete Hardman

David

71.4

4.07.27

5.46.34

Non Spin

Hobie 16

74378

Rich Darzynkiewicz

Kurt

76

4.27.27

5.51.54

Non Spin

Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum

15774

Pat Geery

Pat

71.4

DNF

 

 

R1 - Spin Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11.10

Fleet

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

USPN

Elapsed

Corrected

Spin

Formula 18 Slp spi

219

John Tomko

Ian

62.4

7.25.36

11.54.06

Spin

Formula 18 Slp spi

625

Aaron McCulley

Clay

62.4

7.45.34

12.26.06

Spin

Formula 18 Slp spi

5

Steve Piche

Juke

62.4

7.45.58

12.26.44

Spin

Formula 18 Slp spi

220

Bo Kersey

Drew

62.4

7.47.02

12.28.27

Spin

Formula 18 Slp spi

2494

Mike Rohrer

Chris

62.4

7.49.09

12.31.51

Spin

Formula 18 Slp spi

05

Corey Hardin

Matt

62.4

7.50.14

12.33.35

Spin

Formula 18 Slp spi

04

Mike Beuerlein

Chris

62.4

7.51.02

12.34.52

Spin

Formula 18 Slp spi

124

Chris Green

James

62.4

7.51.13

12.35.09

Spin

Formula 18 Slp spi

2228

Ryan Verret

Rick

62.4

8.01.30

12.51.38

Spin

Nacra 20 Slp spi

892

Michael Yost

Charlie

59.3

7.47.56

13.09.06

Spin

Prindle 19MX SP

1124

Shannon Galway

Carla

61.8

8.10.39

13.13.56

Spin

Nacra 20 Slp spi

323

Roy Newberry

Oscar

59.3

7.52.06

13.16.07

Spin

Nacra 20 Slp spi

491

Jonathan Domsalla

Jason

59.3

7.53.33

13.18.34

Spin

Nacra 20 Slp spi

G

Lee Wickland

David

59.3

7.59.16

13.28.12

Spin

ARC 22 ODR spi (SC22)

2245

Dennis Banks

Matt

57

7.46.28

13.38.22

 

R2 - Spin Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10.10

Fleet

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

USPN

Elapsed

Corrected

Spin

Formula 18 Slp spi

219

John Tomko

Ian

62.4

2.21.23

3.46.35

Spin

Nacra 20 Slp spi

892

Michael Yost

Charlie

59.3

2.21.32

3.58.40

Spin

Formula 18 Slp spi

625

Aaron McCulley

Clay

62.4

2.29.43

3.59.56

Spin

Formula 18 Slp spi

5

Steve Piche

Juke

62.4

2.31.09

4.02.14

Spin

Formula 18 Slp spi

220

Bo Kersey

Drew

62.4

2.31.11

4.02.17

Spin

ARC 22 ODR spi (SC22)

2245

Dennis Banks

Matt

57

2.28.45

4.20.58

Spin

Formula 18 Slp spi

05

Corey Hardin

Matt

62.4

3.12.28

5.08.26

Spin

Formula 18 Slp spi

2494

Mike Rohrer

Chris

62.4

3.18.13

5.17.39

Spin

Nacra 20 Slp spi

323

Roy Newberry

Oscar

59.3

3.09.32

5.19.37

Spin

Nacra 20 Slp spi

G

Lee Wickland

David

59.3

3.09.38

5.19.47

Spin

Formula 18 Slp spi

124

Chris Green

James

62.4

3.28.05

5.33.28

Spin

Formula 18 Slp spi

2228

Ryan Verret

Rick

62.4

3.30.03

5.36.37

Spin

Formula 18 Slp spi

04

Mike Beuerlein

Chris

62.4

3.49.47

6.08.15

Spin

Prindle 19MX SP

1124

Shannon Galway

Carla

61.8

4.03.36

6.34.10

Spin

Nacra 20 Slp spi

491

Jonathan Domsalla

Jason

59.3

3.59.19

6.43.34

 

www.sailwave.com

 

 

 

 

 
Website Builder