South Padre to Corpus -- Labor Day Weekend, 2011


 

Ruff Rider 2009

South Padre Island

Results

Non Spin Fleet

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:USPN, Entries:19, Scoring system:Appendix A

Tally

Fleet

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

USPN

R1

R2

Total

26

Non Spin

Prindle 19

136

David Czarnek

Christie

66.4

2.0

2.0

4.0

24

Non Spin

Nacra 5.8 Orig. 2-up

253

Dave Rosborough

Tommy

66.6

1.0

5.0

6.0

15

Non Spin

Hobie 16

70060

Jim Gillum

Dan

76

6.0

1.0

7.0

3

Non Spin

Hobie 17 (1-up)

911

Drew Riddle

 

74

4.0

3.0

7.0

5

Non Spin

Hobie 20 Miracle

961

Kirk McMullen

Richie

65

5.0

7.0

12.0

14

Non Spin

SuperCat 19

59

Trey Hartman

Jody

69.0

7.0

6.0

13.0

1

Non Spin

Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum

16918

Clint Ellis

Jeff

71.4

3.0

10.0

13.0

2

Non Spin

Hobie 16

71462

David Pressly

David

76

13.0

4.0

17.0

27

Non Spin

Hobie 20 Miracle

795

Mark Hawkins

 

65

8.0

9.0

17.0

25

Non Spin

Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum

15774

Pat Geery

Pat

71.4

9.0

12.0

21.0

21

Non Spin

Hobie 21 Sport Cruiser

123

Rick Benik

Wendy

71.5

11.0

11.0

22.0

7

Non Spin

Hobie 16

102622

Robert Eckles

John

76

15.0 DNF

8.0

23.0

22

Non Spin

Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum

936

Pete Hardman

David

71.4

10.0

14.0

24.0

19

Non Spin

Hobie 16

74378

Richard Darzynkiewicz

Kurt

76

14.0

13.0

27.0

35

Non Spin

Nacra 6.0 No.Amer. 2-up

111

Rick Van Eman

Ernest

62.6

12.0

15.0

27.0

39

Non Spin

Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum

10

Todd Engemoen

Riley

71.4

15.0 DNF

19.0 DNS

34.0

10

Non Spin

Hobie 16

108545

Patricio Brito

Juan

76

15.0 DNF

19.0 DNS

34.0

37

Non Spin

Prindle 19 MX

568

Bianca Hansen

Erik

64.4

15.0 DNF

20.0 DNC

35.0

30

Non Spin

Hobie SX-18 SN

 

Todd Hillard

Josh

72.7

20.0 DNC

20.0 DNC

40.0

 

Spin Fleet

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:USPN, Entries:21, Scoring system:Appendix A

Tally

Fleet

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

USPN

R1

R2

Total

13

Spin

ARC 22 ODR spi (SC22)

2245

Dennis Banks

Matt

57

3.0

1.0

4.0

33

Spin

Formula 18 Slp spi

625

Ian Billings

Clay

62.4

2.0

2.0

4.0

12

Spin

Formula 18 Slp spi

2494

Mike Rohrer

Chris

62.4

1.0

4.0

5.0

40

Spin

Nacra 20 Slp spi

323

Katelynn Newberry

Roy

59.3

5.0

3.0

8.0

17

Spin

Formula 18 Slp spi

5

Steve Piche

Juke

62.4

4.0

6.0

10.0

31

Spin

Nacra 20 Slp spi

892

Michael Yost

Kate

59.3

6.0

9.0

15.0

11

Spin

Hobie 20 SP

951

David McDaniel

Kelly

62.4

7.0

11.0

18.0

20

Spin

Nacra 20 Slp spi

862

Jim Rehage

Rick

59.3

14.0

5.0

19.0

23

Spin

Nacra 20 Slp spi

868

Bo Kersey

George

59.3

13.0

8.0

21.0

16

Spin

Formula 18 Slp spi

05

Corey Harding

Frank

62.4

11.0

10.0

21.0

38

Spin

Nacra 20 Slp spi

GCDT

Lee Wicklund

Jill

59.3

8.0

13.0

21.0

9

Spin

Formula 18 Slp spi

543

Mike Beuerlein

Drew

62.4

15.0

7.0

22.0

8

Spin

Nacra 20 Slp spi

491

Jonathan Domsalla

Baron

59.3

10.0

12.0

22.0

4

Spin

Prindle 19 MX SP

1124

Shannon Galway

Carla

61.8

12.0

14.0

26.0

6

Spin

Prindle 19 SP

85

Andy Davison

Sean

63.8

9.0

19.0 DNF

28.0

18

Spin

Nacra 20 Slp spi

620

Steve Foxall

John

59.3

18.0

15.0

33.0

29

Spin

Formula 18 Slp spi

591

Jacob Boll

Richard

62.4

19.0

16.0

35.0

28

Spin

Nacra 20 Slp spi

860

Tom Sutton

Cote

59.3

16.0

19.0 DNF

35.0

34

Spin

Formula 18 Slp spi

1453

Ryan Verret

Mike

62.4

17.0

19.0 DNF

36.0

36

Spin

Nacra 20 Slp spi

221

Kevin Bindshedler

Greg

59.3

20.0

17.0

37.0

32

Spin

Nacra 20 Slp spi

502

Randy Engemoen

Rhonda

59.3

21.0

18.0

39.0

 

R1 - Non Spin Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11.00.00

Tally

Fleet

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

USPN

Elapsed

Corrected

24

Non Spin

Nacra 5.8 Orig. 2-up

253

Dave Rosborough

Tommy

66.6

5.20.28

8.01.11

26

Non Spin

Prindle 19

136

David Czarnek

Christie

66.4

5.22.51

8.06.13

1

Non Spin

Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum

16918

Clint Ellis

Jeff

71.4

5.48.54

8.08.39

3

Non Spin

Hobie 17 (1-up)

911

Drew Riddle

 

74

6.03.39

8.11.25

5

Non Spin

Hobie 20 Miracle

961

Kirk McMullen

Richie

65

5.20.09

8.12.32

15

Non Spin

Hobie 16

70060

Jim Gillum

Dan

76

6.22.58

8.23.54

14

Non Spin

SuperCat 19

59

Trey Hartman

Jody

69.0

5.48.10

8.24.35

27

Non Spin

Hobie 20 Miracle

795

Mark Hawkins

 

65

5.48.08

8.55.35

25

Non Spin

Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum

15774

Pat Geery

Pat

71.4

6.32.02

9.09.04

22

Non Spin

Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum

936

Pete Hardman

David

71.4

6.39.05

9.18.56

21

Non Spin

Hobie 21 Sport Cruiser

123

Rick Benik

Wendy

71.5

6.41.34

9.21.38

35

Non Spin

Nacra 6.0 No.Amer. 2-up

111

Rick Van Eman

Ernest

62.6

6.00.48

9.36.21

2

Non Spin

Hobie 16

71462

David Pressly

David

76

7.42.12

10.08.09

19

Non Spin

Hobie 16

74378

Richard Darzynkiewicz

Kurt

76

8.28.21

11.08.53

7

Non Spin

Hobie 16

102622

Robert Eckles

John

76

DNF

 

39

Non Spin

Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum

10

Todd Engemoen

Riley

71.4

DNF

 

10

Non Spin

Hobie 16

108545

Patricio Brito

Juan

76

DNF

 

37

Non Spin

Prindle 19 MX

568

Bianca Hansen

Erik

64.4

DNF

 

 

R2 - Non Spin Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10.00.00

Tally

Fleet

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

USPN

Elapsed

Corrected

15

Non Spin

Hobie 16

70060

Jim Gillum

Dan

76

3.34.31

4.42.16

26

Non Spin

Prindle 19

136

David Czarnek

Christie

66.4

3.09.46

4.45.48

3

Non Spin

Hobie 17 (1-up)

911

Drew Riddle

 

74

3.34.44

4.50.11

2

Non Spin

Hobie 16

71462

David Pressly

David

76

3.42.50

4.53.12

24

Non Spin

Nacra 5.8 Orig. 2-up

253

Dave Rosborough

Tommy

66.6

3.20.12

5.00.36

14

Non Spin

SuperCat 19

59

Trey Hartman

Jody

69.0

3.27.44

5.01.04

5

Non Spin

Hobie 20 Miracle

961

Kirk McMullen

Richie

65

3.17.23

5.03.40

7

Non Spin

Hobie 16

102622

Robert Eckles

John

76

3.51.47

5.04.59

27

Non Spin

Hobie 20 Miracle

795

Mark Hawkins

 

65

3.18.18

5.05.05

1

Non Spin

Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum

16918

Clint Ellis

Jeff

71.4

3.40.53

5.09.22

21

Non Spin

Hobie 21 Sport Cruiser

123

Rick Benik

Wendy

71.5

3.46.14

5.16.25

25

Non Spin

Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum

15774

Pat Geery

Pat

71.4

3.55.46

5.30.12

19

Non Spin

Hobie 16

74378

Richard Darzynkiewicz

Kurt

76

4.11.19

5.30.41

22

Non Spin

Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum

936

Pete Hardman

David

71.4

4.10.22

5.50.39

35

Non Spin

Nacra 6.0 No.Amer. 2-up

111

Rick Van Eman

Ernest

62.6

4.26.19

7.05.26

39

Non Spin

Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum

10

Todd Engemoen

Riley

71.4

DNS

 

10

Non Spin

Hobie 16

108545

Patricio Brito

Juan

76

DNS

 

 

R1 - Spin Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11.00.00

Tally

Fleet

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

USPN

Elapsed

Corrected

12

Spin

Formula 18 Slp spi

2494

Mike Rohrer

Chris

62.4

4.31.52

7.15.41

33

Spin

Formula 18 Slp spi

625

Ian Billings

Clay

62.4

4.40.51

7.30.05

13

Spin

ARC 22 ODR spi (SC22)

2245

Dennis Banks

Matt

57

4.20.20

7.36.44

17

Spin

Formula 18 Slp spi

5

Steve Piche

Juke

62.4

4.48.39

7.42.35

40

Spin

Nacra 20 Slp spi

323

Katelynn Newberry

Roy

59.3

4.34.38

7.43.08

31

Spin

Nacra 20 Slp spi

892

Michael Yost

Kate

59.3

4.36.18

7.45.56

11

Spin

Hobie 20 SP

951

David McDaniel

Kelly

62.4

4.54.42

7.52.17

38

Spin

Nacra 20 Slp spi

GCDT

Lee Wicklund

Jill

59.3

4.45.12

8.00.57

6

Spin

Prindle 19 SP

85

Andy Davison

Sean

63.8

5.07.50

8.02.30

8

Spin

Nacra 20 Slp spi

491

Jonathan Domsalla

Baron

59.3

4.51.48

8.12.04

16

Spin

Formula 18 Slp spi

05

Corey Harding

Frank

62.4

5.08.46

8.14.49

4

Spin

Prindle 19 MX SP

1124

Shannon Galway

Carla

61.8

5.05.49

8.14.51

23

Spin

Nacra 20 Slp spi

868

Bo Kersey

George

59.3

4.59.57

8.25.49

20

Spin

Nacra 20 Slp spi

862

Jim Rehage

Rick

59.3

5.06.55

8.37.34

9

Spin

Formula 18 Slp spi

543

Mike Beuerlein

Drew

62.4

5.29.45

8.48.27

28

Spin

Nacra 20 Slp spi

860

Tom Sutton

Cote

59.3

5.13.40

8.48.57

34

Spin

Formula 18 Slp spi

1453

Ryan Verret

Mike

62.4

5.30.31

8.49.40

18

Spin

Nacra 20 Slp spi

620

Steve Foxall

John

59.3

5.27.24

9.12.06

29

Spin

Formula 18 Slp spi

591

Jacob Boll

Richard

62.4

5.50.22

9.21.29

36

Spin

Nacra 20 Slp spi

221

Kevin Bindshedler

Greg

59.3

5.52.53

9.55.05

32

Spin

Nacra 20 Slp spi

502

Randy Engemoen

Rhonda

59.3

6.21.37

10.43.32

 

R2 - Spin Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10.00.00

Tally

Fleet

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

USPN

Elapsed

Corrected

13

Spin

ARC 22 ODR spi (SC22)

2245

Dennis Banks

Matt

57

2.06.17

3.41.33

33

Spin

Formula 18 Slp spi

625

Ian Billings

Clay

62.4

2.18.40

3.42.13

40

Spin

Nacra 20 Slp spi

323

Katelynn Newberry

Roy

59.3

2.15.58

3.49.17

12

Spin

Formula 18 Slp spi

2494

Mike Rohrer

Chris

62.4

2.23.08

3.49.23

20

Spin

Nacra 20 Slp spi

862

Jim Rehage

Rick

59.3

2.16.32

3.50.15

17

Spin

Formula 18 Slp spi

5

Steve Piche

Juke

62.4

2.23.56

3.50.40

9

Spin

Formula 18 Slp spi

543

Mike Beuerlein

Drew

62.4

2.26.22

3.54.34

23

Spin

Nacra 20 Slp spi

868

Bo Kersey

George

59.3

2.22.21

4.00.03

31

Spin

Nacra 20 Slp spi

892

Michael Yost

Kate

59.3

2.22.57

4.01.04

16

Spin

Formula 18 Slp spi

05

Corey Harding

Frank

62.4

2.32.40

4.04.39

11

Spin

Hobie 20 SP

951

David McDaniel

Kelly

62.4

2.34.24

4.07.26

8

Spin

Nacra 20 Slp spi

491

Jonathan Domsalla

Baron

59.3

2.28.25

4.10.17

38

Spin

Nacra 20 Slp spi

GCDT

Lee Wicklund

Jill

59.3

2.28.30

4.10.25

4

Spin

Prindle 19 MX SP

1124

Shannon Galway

Carla

61.8

2.35.25

4.11.29

18

Spin

Nacra 20 Slp spi

620

Steve Foxall

John

59.3

2.29.41

4.12.25

29

Spin

Formula 18 Slp spi

591

Jacob Boll

Richard

62.4

2.50.19

4.32.57

36

Spin

Nacra 20 Slp spi

221

Kevin Bindshedler

Greg

59.3

2.51.50

4.49.46

32

Spin

Nacra 20 Slp spi

502

Randy Engemoen

Rhonda

59.3

3.59.12

6.43.22

6

Spin

Prindle 19 SP

85

Andy Davison

Sean

63.8

DNF

 

28

Spin

Nacra 20 Slp spi

860

Tom Sutton

Cote

59.3

DNF

 

34

Spin

Formula 18 Slp spi

1453

Ryan Verret

Mike

62.4

DNF

 

 

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 2
www.sailwave.com

 

 

 

Website Builder