South Padre to Corpus -- Labor Day Weekend, 2011


 

South Padre Island

Ruff Rider 2008

Results

Pos

Fleet

Class

Sail No

Helm

Crew

USPN

R1

R2

Pts

Portsmouth Fleet  -  Sailed: 2  Discards: 0  Ratings: USPN

1

Portsmouth

H17

911

Drew Riddle

 

74

3

3

6.0

2

Portsmouth

SC19

59

Trey Hartman

Katelynn

69.0

2

5

7.0

3

Portsmouth

P19MX

1124

Shannon Galway

Carla

64.4

1

9

10.0

4

Portsmouth

H16

102279

Bill Pratt

Aimee

76

10

1

11.0

5

Portsmouth

H16

71462

David Presley

David

76

12

2

14.0

6

Portsmouth

H20

961

Kirk McMullen

Richie

65

4

10

14.0

7

Portsmouth

H18

15774

Pat Geery

Pat

71.4

7

8

15.0

8

Portsmouth

H18

16918

Clint Ellis

Jim

71.4

9

7

16.0

9

Portsmouth

H21P SP

123

Rick Benik

Jana

71.5

13

4

17.0

10

Portsmouth

H16

74368

Richard Darzynkiewicz

Kurt

76

11

6

17.0

11

Portsmouth

P19 MN

1

David Czarnet

Christie

66.1

5

DNF

21.0

12

Portsmouth

N5.8

253

Dave Rosborough

Brandi

66.6

6

DNF

22.0

13

Portsmouth

N6.0NA

111

Rick Van Eman

Cathy

62.6

8

14

22.0

14

Portsmouth

P19

324

Tom Sutton

Cote

66.4

14

11

25.0

15

Portsmouth

H16

17445

Victor Pareha

Heidi

76

17

12

29.0

16

Portsmouth

H16

108545

Patricio Brito

Jose

76

16

13

29.0

17

Portsmouth

N6.0NA

607

Jeff Shea

David

62.6

15

15

30.0

18

Portsmouth

H16

107482

Michael Whittington

Rob

76

DNC

DNC

44.0

18

Portsmouth

H16

66410

Steve Davies

Bill

76

DNC

DNC

44.0

18

Portsmouth

P19

394

Stuart Spigel

Marshall

66.4

DNC

DNC

44.0

18

Portsmouth

H20

795

Mark Hawkins

Terri

65

DNC

DNC

44.0

F18 Fleet  -  Sailed: 2  Discards: 0  Ratings: USPN

1

F18

F18

2

John Tomko

Ian

62.4

1

1

2.0

2

F18

F18

2365

Chris Green

Blake

62.4

3

2

5.0

3

F18

F18

543

Mike Beuerlein

Drew

62.4

2

3

5.0

4

F18

F18

03

Phillippe Bettler

Rick

62.4

4

4

8.0

5

F18

F18

591

Corey Harding

Frank

62.4

5

5

10.0

6

F18

F18

625

Aaron McCulley

Clay

62.4

6

6

12.0

7

F18

F18

622

Thomas Tyrone

Jennifer

62.4

DNC

DNC

16.0

N20 Fleet  -  Sailed: 2  Discards: 0  Ratings: USPN

1

N20

N20

892

Michael Yost

Luke

59.3

1

2

3.0

2

N20

N20

862

Jim Rehage

John

59.3

3

1

4.0

3

N20

N20

1003

Tim Boudreau

Jil

59.3

2

3

5.0

4

N20

N20

868

Bo Kersey

Bo

59.3

DNF

4

9.0

5

N20

N20

502

Randy Engemoen

Rhonda

59.3

4

5

9.0

Spinaker Fleet  -  Sailed: 2  Discards: 0  Ratings: USPN

1

Spinaker

ARC22

2245

Dennis Banks

Matt

57

1

1

2.0

2

Spinaker

H20 SP

951

Dave McDaniel

Jennifer

62.4

2

2

4.0

R1

Pos

Fleet

Class

Sail No

Helm

Crew

USPN

Elapsed

Corrected

Pts

Portsmouth Fleet  -  Start time: 11:00:00

1

Portsmouth

P19MX

1124

Shannon Galway

Carla

64.4

3.26.31

5.20.41

1.0

2

Portsmouth

SC19

59

Trey Hartman

Katelynn

69.0

3.49.47

5.33.01

2.0

3

Portsmouth

H17

911

Drew Riddle

 

74

4.11.24

5.39.44

3.0

4

Portsmouth

H20

961

Kirk McMullen

Richie

65

3.41.25

5.40.38

4.0

5

Portsmouth

P19 MN

1

David Czarnet

Christie

66.1

3.47.20

5.43.55

5.0

6

Portsmouth

N5.8

253

Dave Rosborough

Brandi

66.6

3.51.16

5.47.15

6.0

7

Portsmouth

H18

15774

Pat Geery

Pat

71.4

4.13.04

5.54.26

7.0

8

Portsmouth

N6.0NA

111

Rick Van Eman

Cathy

62.6

3.50.10

6.07.41

8.0

9

Portsmouth

H18

16918

Clint Ellis

Jim

71.4

4.22.35

6.07.46

9.0

10

Portsmouth

H16

102279

Bill Pratt

Aimee

76

4.45.29

6.15.38

10.0

11

Portsmouth

H16

74368

Richard Darzynkiewicz

Kurt

76

4.57.59

6.32.05

11.0

12

Portsmouth

H16

71462

David Presley

David

76

4.58.15

6.32.26

12.0

13

Portsmouth

H21P SP

123

Rick Benik

Jana

71.5

4.40.42

6.32.35

13.0

14

Portsmouth

P19

324

Tom Sutton

Cote

66.4

4.33.14

6.51.30

14.0

15

Portsmouth

N6.0NA

607

Jeff Shea

David

62.6

4.20.30

6.56.08

15.0

16

Portsmouth

H16

108545

Patricio Brito

Jose

76

5.26.04

7.09.02

16.0

17

Portsmouth

H16

17445

Victor Pareha

Heidi

76

5.32.25

7.17.23

17.0

F18 Fleet  -  Start time: 11:00:00

1

F18

F18

2

John Tomko

Ian

62.4

5.59.50

9.36.39

1.0

2

F18

F18

543

Mike Beuerlein

Drew

62.4

6.18.52

10.07.09

2.0

3

F18

F18

2365

Chris Green

Blake

62.4

6.25.42

10.18.07

3.0

4

F18

F18

03

Phillippe Bettler

Rick

62.4

6.27.23

10.20.48

4.0

5

F18

F18

591

Corey Harding

Frank

62.4

6.36.54

10.36.03

5.0

6

F18

F18

625

Aaron McCulley

Clay

62.4

6.46.09

10.50.53

6.0

N20 Fleet  -  Start time: 11:00:00

1

N20

N20

892

Michael Yost

Luke

59.3

5.54.57

9.58.34

1.0

2

N20

N20

1003

Tim Boudreau

Jil

59.3

5.59.54

10.06.55

2.0

3

N20

N20

862

Jim Rehage

John

59.3

6.53.10

11.36.44

3.0

4

N20

N20

502

Randy Engemoen

Rhonda

59.3

8.19.38

14.02.33

4.0

5

N20

N20

868

Bo Kersey

Bo

59.3

DNF

 

5.0

Spinaker Fleet  -  Start time: 11:00:00

1

Spinaker

ARC22

2245

Dennis Banks

Matt

57

5.19.05

9.19.48

1.0

2

Spinaker

H20 SP

951

Dave McDaniel

Jennifer

62.4

6.41.02

10.42.41

2.0

R2

Pos

Fleet

Class

Sail No

Helm

Crew

USPN

Elapsed

Corrected

Pts

Portsmouth Fleet  -  Start time: 10.00.00

1

Portsmouth

H16

102279

Bill Pratt

Aimee

76

3.48.27

5.00.36

1.0

2

Portsmouth

H16

71462

David Presley

David

76

3.52.10

5.05.29

2.0

3

Portsmouth

H17

911

Drew Riddle

 

74

3.48.11

5.08.21

3.0

4

Portsmouth

H21P SP

123

Rick Benik

Jana

71.5

3.44.36

5.14.08

4.0

5

Portsmouth

SC19

59

Trey Hartman

Katelynn

69.0

3.39.53

5.18.40

5.0

6

Portsmouth

H16

74368

Richard Darzynkiewicz

Kurt

76

4.02.14

5.18.44

6.0

7

Portsmouth

H18

16918

Clint Ellis

Jim

71.4

3.48.34

5.20.07

7.0

8

Portsmouth

H18

15774

Pat Geery

Pat

71.4

3.49.12

5.21.01

8.0

9

Portsmouth

P19MX

1124

Shannon Galway

Carla

64.4

3.32.25

5.29.50

9.0

10

Portsmouth

H20

961

Kirk McMullen

Richie

65

3.42.52

5.42.52

10.0

11

Portsmouth

P19

324

Tom Sutton

Cote

66.4

4.00.55

6.02.50

11.0

12

Portsmouth

H16

17445

Victor Pareha

Heidi

76

4.44.12

6.13.57

12.0

13

Portsmouth

H16

108545

Patricio Brito

Jose

76

4.50.51

6.22.42

13.0

14

Portsmouth

N6.0NA

111

Rick Van Eman

Cathy

62.6

4.05.50

6.32.42

14.0

15

Portsmouth

N6.0NA

607

Jeff Shea

David

62.6

4.15.16

6.47.46

15.0

16

Portsmouth

P19 MN

1

David Czarnet

Christie

66.1

DNF

 

16.0

16

Portsmouth

N5.8

253

Dave Rosborough

Brandi

66.6

DNF

 

16.0

F18 Fleet  -  Start time: 10.00.00

1

F18

F18

2

John Tomko

Ian

62.4

2.49.11

4.31.08

1.0

2

F18

F18

2365

Chris Green

Blake

62.4

3.00.38

4.49.29

2.0

3

F18

F18

543

Mike Beuerlein

Drew

62.4

3.04.51

4.56.14

3.0

4

F18

F18

03

Phillippe Bettler

Rick

62.4

3.08.58

5.02.50

4.0

5

F18

F18

591

Corey Harding

Frank

62.4

3.09.00

5.02.53

5.0

6

F18

F18

625

Aaron McCulley

Clay

62.4

3.09.14

5.03.16

6.0

N20 Fleet  -  Start time: 10.00.00

1

N20

N20

862

Jim Rehage

John

59.3

2.47.09

4.41.52

1.0

2

N20

N20

892

Michael Yost

Luke

59.3

2.49.09

4.45.15

2.0

3

N20

N20

1003

Tim Boudreau

Jil

59.3

3.07.09

5.15.36

3.0

4

N20

N20

868

Bo Kersey

Bo

59.3

3.35.15

6.02.59

4.0

5

N20

N20

502

Randy Engemoen

Rhonda

59.3

3.48.12

6.24.49

5.0

Spinaker Fleet  -  Start time: 10.00.00

1

Spinaker

ARC22

2245

Dennis Banks

Matt

57

2.29.38

4.22.31

1.0

2

Spinaker

H20 SP

951

Dave McDaniel

Jennifer

62.4

3.13.38

5.10.19

2.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.54
www.sailwave.com

 

Website Builder