South Padre to Corpus -- Labor Day Weekend, 2011

South Padre

Ruff Rider 2005

Final Results

Pos

Fleet

Class

Sail No

Helm

Crew

USPN

R1

R2

Pts

Non Spin Fleet  -  Sailed: 2  Discards: 0  Ratings: USPN

1

Non Spin

H16

105090

Jesse Fulmer

Robert

76.1

2

1

3.0

2

Non Spin

H16

104750

Shea Woods

Rolf

76.1

4

3

7.0

3

Non Spin

H17

911

Drew Riddle

 

74

1

9

10.0

4

Non Spin

H17

82

Stephen Acquart

 

74

5

6

11.0

5

Non Spin

H16

98557

Mike Hardy

Michael

76.1

10

2

12.0

6

Non Spin

H16

85949

Greg James

Gary

76.1

12

4

16.0

7

Non Spin

H16

102622

Robert Eckles

Andrea

76.1

11

5

16.0

8

Non Spin

P19 MN

1

David Czarnek

John

66.1

6

11

17.0

9

Non Spin

N6.0NA

282

Mike Beuerlein

Bo

62.6

3

16

19.0

10

Non Spin

P19

486

Abel Grosjean

Steve

66.4

7

13

20.0

11

Non Spin

H16

84786

Charles Billera

John

76.1

14

7

21.0

12

Non Spin

H18

8206

Mike Arzate

Matt

71.4

8

15

23.0

13

Non Spin

H20

583

Kirk McMullan

Vince

65.0

13

14

27.0

14

Non Spin

H16

82364

Richard Darzynkiewicz

Kurt

76.1

20

8

28.0

15

Non Spin

H16

71462

David Pressly

David

76.1

19

10

29.0

16

Non Spin

H18

15774

Patric Geery

Pat

71.4

17

12

29.0

17

Non Spin

H16

102183

Rob Whittington

Rebecca

76.1

9

DNF

33.0

18

Non Spin

P19

394

Stuart Spigel

Michael

66.4

16

18

34.0

19

Non Spin

H20

259

Shane Ward

Jerrod

65.0

15

20

35.0

20

Non Spin

H18M

10

Ronnie Ward

Tommy

71.4

22

17

39.0

21

Non Spin

H20

863

Trey Palreiro

Lawrence

65.0

21

19

40.0

22

Non Spin

N5.8NA

265

Jose Cerdas

Kelly

66.2

18

DNF

42.0

23

Non Spin

H18

10428

Dick Gunn

Kevin

71.4

DNS

DNC

48.0

Youth Fleet  -  Sailed: 2  Discards: 0  Ratings: USPN

1

Youth

H16

96455

Chase Shaw

Brad, Katlyne

76.1

1

1

2.0

Spin Fleet  -  Sailed: 2  Discards: 0  Ratings: USPN

1

Spin

F18

03

John Tomko

Tiffany

62.6

1

2

3.0

2

Spin

ARC21

2118

Dennis Bank

Carla

61.5

3

1

4.0

3

Spin

F18

1726

David Mimlitch

Ian

62.6

2

4

6.0

4

Spin

NI20

323

Roy Shaw

Roy

59.3

7

3

10.0

5

Spin

H20 SP

853

Dave McDaniel

Jen

62.4

8

5

13.0

6

Spin

NI20

862

Steve Piche

Aaron

59.3

6

7

13.0

7

Spin

H20 SP

951

Mike Rohrer

Chris

62.4

9

6

15.0

8

Spin

F18

1684

Chris Green

Karen

62.6

5

11

16.0

9

Spin

NI20

510

Tim Boudreau

Matt

59.3

4

14

18.0

10

Spin

F18

351

Thomas Tyrone

Steffany

62.6

11

8

19.0

11

Spin

N5.8 SP

258

Jim Rehage

Rick

63.8

12

9

21.0

12

Spin

H18SX

576

Steve Foxall

John

71.0

15

9

24.0

13

Spin

NI20

482

Michael Yost

Kate

59.3

10

16

26.0

14

Spin

NI20

868

John Kuc

Carl

59.3

14

15

29.0

15

Spin

JF18HTU

28

Tommy Granger

Cary

59.7

17

13

30.0

16

Spin

P19 SP

86

Andrew Tatton

Britt

63.7

19

12

31.0

17

Spin

HF18

854

Dave Lieb

Don

62.6

13

19

32.0

18

Spin

H20 SP

795

Mark Hawkins

Richie

62.4

16

18

34.0

19

Spin

NI20

861

Marc Reiter

Lori

59.3

18

17

35.0

20

Spin

NF17

121

Todd Gardner

David

66.7

20

20

40.0

Race 1 Results

Pos

Fleet

Class

Sail No

Helm

Crew

USPN

Elapsed

Corrected

Pts

Non Spin Fleet  -  Start time: 11.41.00

1

Non Spin

H17

911

Drew Riddle

 

74

3.55.59

5.18.54

1.0

2

Non Spin

H16

105090

Jesse Fulmer

Robert

76.1

4.07.52

5.25.43

2.0

3

Non Spin

N6.0NA

282

Mike Beuerlein

Bo

62.6

3.25.07

5.27.40

3.0

4

Non Spin

H16

104750

Shea Woods

Rolf

76.1

4.09.42

5.28.07

4.0

5

Non Spin

H17

82

Stephen Acquart

 

74

4.03.31

5.29.05

5.0

6

Non Spin

P19 MN

1

David Czarnek

John

66.1

3.40.31

5.33.37

6.0

7

Non Spin

P19

486

Abel Grosjean

Steve

66.4

3.44.23

5.37.56

7.0

8

Non Spin

H18

8206

Mike Arzate

Matt

71.4

4.02.28

5.39.35

8.0

9

Non Spin

H16

102183

Rob Whittington

Rebecca

76.1

4.22.50

5.45.23

9.0

10

Non Spin

H16

98557

Mike Hardy

Michael

76.1

4.26.30

5.50.12

10.0

11

Non Spin

H16

102622

Robert Eckles

Andrea

76.1

4.29.06

5.53.37

11.0

12

Non Spin

H16

85949

Greg James

Gary

76.1

4.30.01

5.54.49

12.0

13

Non Spin

H20

583

Kirk McMullan

Vince

65.0

3.53.05

5.58.35

13.0

14

Non Spin

H16

84786

Charles Billera

John

76.1

4.40.46

6.08.57

14.0

15

Non Spin

H20

259

Shane Ward

Jerrod

65.0

4.01.38

6.11.45

15.0

16

Non Spin

P19

394

Stuart Spigel

Michael

66.4

4.22.57

6.36.01

16.0

17

Non Spin

H18

15774

Patric Geery

Pat

71.4

4.49.44

6.45.47

17.0

18

Non Spin

N5.8NA

265

Jose Cerdas

Kelly

66.2

4.36.33

6.57.45

18.0

19

Non Spin

H16

71462

David Pressly

David

76.1

5.23.54

7.05.37

19.0

20

Non Spin

H16

82364

Richard Darzynkiewicz

Kurt

76.1

5.30.59

7.14.56

20.0

21

Non Spin

H20

863

Trey Palreiro

Lawrence

65.0

4.50.59

7.27.40

21.0

22

Non Spin

H18M

10

Ronnie Ward

Tommy

71.4

5.28.33

7.40.09

22.0

23

Non Spin

H18

10428

Dick Gunn

Kevin

71.4

DNS

 

24.0

Youth Fleet  -  Start time: 11.41.00

1

Youth

H16

96455

Chase Shaw

Brad, Katlyne

76.1

4.08.56

5.27.07

1.0

Spin Fleet  -  Start time: 12.00.00

1

Spin

F18

03

John Tomko

Tiffany

62.6

3.14.32

5.10.45

1.0

2

Spin

F18

1726

David Mimlitch

Ian

62.6

3.21.32

5.21.56

2.0

3

Spin

ARC21

2118

Dennis Bank

Carla

61.5

3.20.15

5.25.37

3.0

4

Spin

NI20

510

Tim Boudreau

Matt

59.3

3.13.28

5.26.15

4.0

5

Spin

F18

1684

Chris Green

Karen

62.6

3.25.10

5.27.45

5.0

6

Spin

NI20

862

Steve Piche

Aaron

59.3

3.14.30

5.28.00

6.0

7

Spin

NI20

323

Roy Shaw

Roy

59.3

3.16.32

5.31.25

7.0

8

Spin

H20 SP

853

Dave McDaniel

Jen

62.4

3.28.08

5.33.33

8.0

9

Spin

H20 SP

951

Mike Rohrer

Chris

62.4

3.29.20

5.35.28

9.0

10

Spin

NI20

482

Michael Yost

Kate

59.3

3.19.15

5.36.00

10.0

11

Spin

F18

351

Thomas Tyrone

Steffany

62.6

3.32.50

5.39.59

11.0

12

Spin

N5.8 SP

258

Jim Rehage

Rick

63.8

3.50.18

6.00.58

12.0

13

Spin

HF18

854

Dave Lieb

Don

62.6

3.46.12

6.01.21

13.0

14

Spin

NI20

868

John Kuc

Carl

59.3

3.34.35

6.01.52

14.0

15

Spin

H18SX

576

Steve Foxall

John

71.0

4.17.03

6.02.03

15.0

16

Spin

H20 SP

795

Mark Hawkins

Richie

62.4

3.45.56

6.02.04

16.0

17

Spin

JF18HTU

28

Tommy Granger

Cary

59.7

3.40.48

6.09.51

17.0

18

Spin

NI20

861

Marc Reiter

Lori

59.3

3.39.25

6.10.01

18.0

19

Spin

P19 SP

86

Andrew Tatton

Britt

63.7

4.03.59

6.23.01

19.0

20

Spin

NF17

121

Todd Gardner

David

66.7

4.36.17

6.54.13

20.0

Race 2 Results

Pos

Fleet

Class

Sail No

Helm

Crew

USPN

Elapsed

Corrected

Pts

Non Spin Fleet  -  Start time: 10.30.00

1

Non Spin

H16

105090

Jesse Fulmer

Robert

76.1

4.19.28

5.40.57

1.0

2

Non Spin

H16

98557

Mike Hardy

Michael

76.1

4.25.59

5.49.31

2.0

3

Non Spin

H16

104750

Shea Woods

Rolf

76.1

4.28.49

5.53.14

3.0

4

Non Spin

H16

85949

Greg James

Gary

76.1

4.37.30

6.04.39

4.0

5

Non Spin

H16

102622

Robert Eckles

Andrea

76.1

4.37.45

6.04.59

5.0

6

Non Spin

H17

82

Stephen Acquart

 

74

4.30.31

6.05.34

6.0

7

Non Spin

H16

84786

Charles Billera

John

76.1

4.38.35

6.06.05

7.0

8

Non Spin

H16

82364

Richard Darzynkiewicz

Kurt

76.1

4.41.00

6.09.15

8.0

9

Non Spin

H17

911

Drew Riddle

 

74

4.34.25

6.10.50

9.0

10

Non Spin

H16

71462

David Pressly

David

76.1

4.44.01

6.13.13

10.0

11

Non Spin

P19 MN

1

David Czarnek

John

66.1

4.09.54

6.18.04

11.0

12

Non Spin

H18

15774

Patric Geery

Pat

71.4

4.39.18

6.31.11

12.0

13

Non Spin

P19

486

Abel Grosjean

Steve

66.4

4.22.24

6.35.11

13.0

14

Non Spin

H20

583

Kirk McMullan

Vince

65.0

4.25.28

6.48.25

14.0

15

Non Spin

H18

8206

Mike Arzate

Matt

71.4

4.54.30

6.52.28

15.0

16

Non Spin

N6.0NA

282

Mike Beuerlein

Bo

62.6

4.19.03

6.53.49

16.0

17

Non Spin

H18M

10

Ronnie Ward

Tommy

71.4

5.16.44

7.23.36

17.0

18

Non Spin

P19

394

Stuart Spigel

Michael

66.4

4.56.13

7.26.07

18.0

19

Non Spin

H20

863

Trey Palreiro

Lawrence

65.0

5.08.24

7.54.28

19.0

20

Non Spin

H20

259

Shane Ward

Jerrod

65.0

5.09.55

7.56.48

20.0

21

Non Spin

H16

102183

Rob Whittington

Rebecca

76.1

DNF

 

24.0

21

Non Spin

N5.8NA

265

Jose Cerdas

Kelly

66.2

DNF

 

24.0

Youth Fleet  -  Start time: 10.30.00

1

Youth

H16

96455

Chase Shaw

Brad, Katlyne

76.1

60.2.22.00

78.23.21.25

1.0

Spin Fleet  -  Start time: 11.00.00

1

Spin

ARC21

2118

Dennis Bank

Carla

61.5

3.22.45

5.29.40

1.0

2

Spin

F18

03

John Tomko

Tiffany

62.6

3.28.29

5.33.02

2.0

3

Spin

NI20

323

Roy Shaw

Roy

59.3

3.17.49

5.33.35

3.0

4

Spin

F18

1726

David Mimlitch

Ian

62.6

3.32.00

5.38.39

4.0

5

Spin

H20 SP

853

Dave McDaniel

Jen

62.4

3.31.25

5.38.49

5.0

6

Spin

H20 SP

951

Mike Rohrer

Chris

62.4

3.31.32

5.39.00

6.0

7

Spin

NI20

862

Steve Piche

Aaron

59.3

3.21.16

5.39.24

7.0

8

Spin

F18

351

Thomas Tyrone

Steffany

62.6

3.35.04

5.43.33

8.0

9

Spin

N5.8 SP

258

Jim Rehage

Rick

63.8

3.40.11

5.45.07

9.0

9

Spin

H18SX

576

Steve Foxall

John

71.0

4.05.02

5.45.07

9.0

11

Spin

F18

1684

Chris Green

Karen

62.6

3.36.33

5.45.56

11.0

12

Spin

P19 SP

86

Andrew Tatton

Britt

63.7

3.43.31

5.50.53

12.0

13

Spin

JF18HTU

28

Tommy Granger

Cary

59.7

3.31.50

5.54.50

13.0

14

Spin

NI20

510

Tim Boudreau

Matt

59.3

3.31.15

5.56.14

14.0

15

Spin

NI20

868

John Kuc

Carl

59.3

3.31.16

5.56.16

15.0

16

Spin

NI20

482

Michael Yost

Kate

59.3

3.32.21

5.58.06

16.0

17

Spin

NI20

861

Marc Reiter

Lori

59.3

3.37.22

6.06.33

17.0

18

Spin

H20 SP

795

Mark Hawkins

Richie

62.4

3.50.13

6.08.56

18.0

19

Spin

HF18

854

Dave Lieb

Don

62.6

4.04.51

6.31.08

19.0

20

Spin

NF17

121

Todd Gardner

David

66.7

5.11.54

7.47.37

20.0

Website Builder