South Padre to Corpus -- Labor Day Weekend, 2011

Ruff Rider 2004 Final Results

Pos

Fleet

Class

Sail No

Helm

Crew

USPN

R1

R2

Pts

Spinnaker Fleet  -  Sailed: 2  Discards: 0  Ratings: USPN

1

Spinnaker

H20 SP

865

John Tomko

Tiffany

62.3

1

1

2.0

2

Spinnaker

H18SX

1345

Chris Green

Karen

70.7

4

2

6.0

3

Spinnaker

NI20

323

Roy Newberry

Roy

59.2

3

4

7.0

4

Spinnaker

N60 NA SP

342

Michael Yost

Hanson

60.2

2

6

8.0

5

Spinnaker

H20 SP

605

Mike Rohrer

Chris

62.3

6

3

9.0

6

Spinnaker

NI20

468

Steve Piche

Aaron

59.2

7

5

12.0

7

Spinnaker

N60 NA SP

282

Mike Beuerlein

Dean

60.2

5

8

13.0

8

Spinnaker

NI20

313

Joe Sarabok

Trista

59.2

11

7

18.0

9

Spinnaker

H20 SP

853

David McDaniel

Arnie

62.3

9

9

18.0

10

Spinnaker

NI20

329

Jon Domsalla

Trampus

59.2

8

10

18.0

11

Spinnaker

NF18

305

Thomas Tyrone

Dean

62.5

12

11

23.0

12

Spinnaker

JF18HTU

15

Phil Buck

Ginny

59.7

13

12

25.0

13

Spinnaker

NI20

620

John Webster

Steve

59.2

10

15

25.0

14

Spinnaker

NI20

274

Marc Reiter

Susan

59.2

14

13

27.0

15

Spinnaker

H18SX

1111

Jay Henderson

David

70.7

15

14

29.0

16

Spinnaker

HF18

849

Eric Findley

Ross

62.5

16

DNC

35.0

17

Spinnaker

TORN

760

Sam Ward

Gordon

58.7

DNC

DNC

38.0

17

Spinnaker

JF18HTU

 

Tommy Granger

Cary

59.7

DNC

DNC

38.0

Non Spinnaker Fleet  -  Sailed: 2  Discards: 0  Ratings: USPN

1

Non Spinnaker

H16

105090

Jesse Fulmer

Bobby

76.1

1

1

2.0

2

Non Spinnaker

H20

562

David Yoder

Jerri

64.9

2

2

4.0

3

Non Spinnaker

H16

85949

Greg James

Gary

76.1

4

3

7.0

4

Non Spinnaker

H16

102622

Robert Eckles

Andrea

76.1

6

4

10.0

5

Non Spinnaker

H16

102676

Todd Gardner

Britt

76.1

8

5

13.0

6

Non Spinnaker

P19 MN

1

David Czarnek

John

66.1

3

14

17.0

7

Non Spinnaker

H20

583

Kirk McMullen

Vince

64.9

9

9

18.0

8

Non Spinnaker

N5.8

265

Tim Boudren

Matt

66.5

5

13

18.0

9

Non Spinnaker

H16

15

Marion Melrose

 

76.1

13

7

20.0

10

Non Spinnaker

H20

823

Don Powell

Doug

64.9

10

12

22.0

11

Non Spinnaker

H16

71462

David Pressly

David

76.1

17

6

23.0

12

Non Spinnaker

H18

7743

Patric Greey

Pat

71.4

12

11

23.0

13

Non Spinnaker

H18

7877

Mike Arzate

Matt

71.4

14

10

24.0

14

Non Spinnaker

H16

82364

Richard Darzynkiewicz

Kathy

76.1

18

8

26.0

15

Non Spinnaker

P182

15

Brad Sheehan

Jim

68.9

11

15

26.0

16

Non Spinnaker

P16

7428

Jonathan Davis

Nathan

77.5

16

16

32.0

17

Non Spinnaker

H20

259

Shane Ward

Scott

64.9

15

17

32.0

18

Non Spinnaker

P19MX

1124

Shannon Galway

Laura

64.4

7

DNC

35.0

19

Non Spinnaker

P19

394

Stuart Spigel

Marshall

66.4

19

DNF

38.0

20

Non Spinnaker

H16

84786

John Schroetor

Dave

76.1

DNF

DNC

51.0

20

Non Spinnaker

H18

12493

Mike Hagey

Tim

71.4

DNF

DNC

51.0

20

Non Spinnaker

H18

10

Ronnie Ward

Tommy

71.4

DNF

DNC

51.0

23

Non Spinnaker

H16

104750

Shea Woods

Rolf

76.1

DNC

DNC

56.0

23

Non Spinnaker

P16

1434

Don Zeek

Sandy

77.5

DNC

DNC

56.0

23

Non Spinnaker

H16

90215

Jacob Willoughby

Seth

76.1

DNC

DNC

56.0

23

Non Spinnaker

H16

 

Rob Whittington

Rebecca

76.1

DNC

DNC

56.0

23

Non Spinnaker

H20

795

Mark Hawkins

 

64.9

DNC

DNC

56.0

R1

Pos

Fleet

Class

Sail No

Helm

Crew

USPN

Elapsed

Corrected

Pts

Spinnaker Fleet  -  Start time: 11.35.00

1

Spinnaker

H20 SP

865

John Tomko

Tiffany

62.3

4.42.25

7.33.19

1.0

2

Spinnaker

N60 NA SP

342

Michael Yost

Hanson

60.2

4.52.57

8.06.38

2.0

3

Spinnaker

NI20

323

Roy Newberry

Roy

59.2

4.50.30

8.10.43

3.0

4

Spinnaker

H18SX

1345

Chris Green

Karen

70.7

5.48.56

8.13.32

4.0

5

Spinnaker

N60 NA SP

282

Mike Beuerlein

Dean

60.2

5.08.15

8.32.03

5.0

6

Spinnaker

H20 SP

605

Mike Rohrer

Chris

62.3

5.28.38

8.47.30

6.0

7

Spinnaker

NI20

468

Steve Piche

Aaron

59.2

5.17.42

8.56.39

7.0

8

Spinnaker

NI20

329

Jon Domsalla

Trampus

59.2

5.19.23

8.59.30

8.0

9

Spinnaker

H20 SP

853

David McDaniel

Arnie

62.3

5.41.31

9.08.11

9.0

10

Spinnaker

NI20

620

John Webster

Steve

59.2

5.30.47

9.18.45

10.0

11

Spinnaker

NI20

313

Joe Sarabok

Trista

59.2

5.35.45

9.27.09

11.0

12

Spinnaker

NF18

305

Thomas Tyrone

Dean

62.5

6.22.19

10.11.42

12.0

13

Spinnaker

JF18HTU

15

Phil Buck

Ginny

59.7

6.16.49

10.31.11

13.0

14

Spinnaker

NI20

274

Marc Reiter

Susan

59.2

6.34.45

11.06.48

14.0

15

Spinnaker

H18SX

1111

Jay Henderson

David

70.7

8.04.05

11.24.42

15.0

16

Spinnaker

HF18

849

Eric Findley

Ross

62.5

8.18.21

13.17.22

16.0

Non Spinnaker Fleet  -  Start time: 11.05.00

1

Non Spinnaker

H16

105090

Jesse Fulmer

Bobby

76.1

6.58.55

9.10.29

1.0

2

Non Spinnaker

H20

562

David Yoder

Jerri

64.9

6.04.59

9.22.23

2.0

3

Non Spinnaker

P19 MN

1

David Czarnek

John

66.1

6.31.01

9.51.33

3.0

4

Non Spinnaker

H16

85949

Greg James

Gary

76.1

7.34.40

9.57.28

4.0

5

Non Spinnaker

N5.8

265

Tim Boudren

Matt

66.5

6.39.09

10.00.14

5.0

6

Non Spinnaker

H16

102622

Robert Eckles

Andrea

76.1

7.37.57

10.01.46

6.0

7

Non Spinnaker

P19MX

1124

Shannon Galway

Laura

64.4

6.33.37

10.11.12

7.0

8

Non Spinnaker

H16

102676

Todd Gardner

Britt

76.1

7.47.32

10.14.22

8.0

9

Non Spinnaker

H20

583

Kirk McMullen

Vince

64.9

6.55.25

10.40.05

9.0

10

Non Spinnaker

H20

823

Don Powell

Doug

64.9

6.55.32

10.40.16

10.0

11

Non Spinnaker

P182

15

Brad Sheehan

Jim

68.9

7.26.00

10.47.19

11.0

12

Non Spinnaker

H18

7743

Patric Greey

Pat

71.4

7.44.55

10.51.09

12.0

13

Non Spinnaker

H16

15

Marion Melrose

 

76.1

8.18.02

10.54.27

13.0

14

Non Spinnaker

H18

7877

Mike Arzate

Matt

71.4

8.01.33

11.14.26

14.0

15

Non Spinnaker

H20

259

Shane Ward

Scott

64.9

7.38.28

11.46.25

15.0

16

Non Spinnaker

P16

7428

Jonathan Davis

Nathan

77.5

9.28.50

12.13.59

16.0

17

Non Spinnaker

H16

71462

David Pressly

David

76.1

9.31.02

12.30.22

17.0

18

Non Spinnaker

H16

82364

Richard Darzynkiewicz

Kathy

76.1

10.40.44

14.01.58

18.0

19

Non Spinnaker

P19

394

Stuart Spigel

Marshall

66.4

10.00.31

15.04.24

19.0

20

Non Spinnaker

H16

84786

John Schroetor

Dave

76.1

DNF

 

23.0

20

Non Spinnaker

H18

12493

Mike Hagey

Tim

71.4

DNF

 

23.0

20

Non Spinnaker

H18

10

Ronnie Ward

Tommy

71.4

DNF

 

23.0

R2

Pos

Fleet

Class

Sail No

Helm

Crew

USPN

Elapsed

Corrected

Pts

Spinnaker Fleet  -  Start time: 10.35.00

1

Spinnaker

H20 SP

865

John Tomko

Tiffany

62.3

3.38.31

5.50.45

1.0

2

Spinnaker

H18SX

1345

Chris Green

Karen

70.7

4.09.13

5.52.30

2.0

3

Spinnaker

H20 SP

605

Mike Rohrer

Chris

62.3

3.48.41

6.07.04

3.0

4

Spinnaker

NI20

323

Roy Newberry

Roy

59.2

3.38.11

6.08.33

4.0

5

Spinnaker

NI20

468

Steve Piche

Aaron

59.2

3.39.17

6.10.25

5.0

6

Spinnaker

N60 NA SP

342

Michael Yost

Hanson

60.2

3.43.44

6.11.39

6.0

7

Spinnaker

NI20

313

Joe Sarabok

Trista

59.2

3.41.04

6.13.25

7.0

8

Spinnaker

N60 NA SP

282

Mike Beuerlein

Dean

60.2

3.46.36

6.16.25

8.0

9

Spinnaker

H20 SP

853

David McDaniel

Arnie

62.3

3.55.19

6.17.43

9.0

10

Spinnaker

NI20

329

Jon Domsalla

Trampus

59.2

3.45.37

6.21.07

10.0

11

Spinnaker

NF18

305

Thomas Tyrone

Dean

62.5

4.04.20

6.30.56

11.0

12

Spinnaker

JF18HTU

15

Phil Buck

Ginny

59.7

3.57.04

6.37.06

12.0

13

Spinnaker

NI20

274

Marc Reiter

Susan

59.2

4.01.42

6.48.17

13.0

14

Spinnaker

H18SX

1111

Jay Henderson

David

70.7

4.57.43

7.01.06

14.0

15

Spinnaker

NI20

620

John Webster

Steve

59.2

4.14.50

7.10.28

15.0

Non Spinnaker Fleet  -  Start time: 10.05.00

1

Non Spinnaker

H16

105090

Jesse Fulmer

Bobby

76.1

4.54.48

6.27.23

1.0

2

Non Spinnaker

H20

562

David Yoder

Jerri

64.9

4.17.29

6.36.44

2.0

3

Non Spinnaker

H16

85949

Greg James

Gary

76.1

5.05.49

6.41.52

3.0

4

Non Spinnaker

H16

102622

Robert Eckles

Andrea

76.1

5.06.24

6.42.38

4.0

5

Non Spinnaker

H16

102676

Todd Gardner

Britt

76.1

5.12.09

6.50.11

5.0

6

Non Spinnaker

H16

71462

David Pressly

David

76.1

5.12.14

6.50.18

6.0

7

Non Spinnaker

H16

15

Marion Melrose

 

76.1

5.12.52

6.51.08

7.0

8

Non Spinnaker

H16

82364

Richard Darzynkiewicz

Kathy

76.1

5.18.04

6.57.58

8.0

9

Non Spinnaker

H20

583

Kirk McMullen

Vince

64.9

4.32.44

7.00.14

9.0

10

Non Spinnaker

H18

7877

Mike Arzate

Matt

71.4

5.00.13

7.00.28

10.0

11

Non Spinnaker

H18

7743

Patric Greey

Pat

71.4

5.01.19

7.02.01

11.0

12

Non Spinnaker

H20

823

Don Powell

Doug

64.9

4.34.59

7.03.42

12.0

13

Non Spinnaker

N5.8

265

Tim Boudren

Matt

66.5

4.43.00

7.05.34

13.0

14

Non Spinnaker

P19 MN

1

David Czarnek

John

66.1

4.41.55

7.06.30

14.0

15

Non Spinnaker

P182

15

Brad Sheehan

Jim

68.9

4.58.42

7.13.32

15.0

16

Non Spinnaker

P16

7428

Jonathan Davis

Nathan

77.5

5.55.00

7.38.04

16.0

17

Non Spinnaker

H20

259

Shane Ward

Scott

64.9

4.57.40

7.38.39

17.0

18

Non Spinnaker

P19

394

Stuart Spigel

Marshall

66.4

DNF

 

19.0

Website Builder