South Padre to Corpus -- Labor Day Weekend, 2011

South Padre Island

Ruff Rider 2003

Final Results

Pos

Fleet

Class

Sail No

Helm

Crew

Club

USPN

R1

Pts

Non Spinnaker Fleet  -  Sailed: 1  Discards: 0  Ratings: USPN

1

Non Spinnaker

P16

1434

Don Zeek

Sandy

Dickinson, TX

77.5

1

1.0

2

Non Spinnaker

H16

105090

Jesse Fulmer

Bobby

Bacliff, TX

76.1

2

2.0

3

Non Spinnaker

H16

104750

Shea Woods

Rolf

Corpus Christi, TX

76.1

3

3.0

4

Non Spinnaker

N5.8

265

Tim Boudreau

Matt

Houston, TX

66.5

4

4.0

5

Non Spinnaker

H20

795

Mark Hawkins

Patty

Austin, TX

64.9

5

5.0

6

Non Spinnaker

P19 MN

1

David Czarnek

John

Houston, TX

66.1

6

6.0

7

Non Spinnaker

H20

583

Mike Hardy

Ruth

Fredericksburg

64.9

7

7.0

8

Non Spinnaker

H18SX SN

1345

Chris Green

Karen

Seabrook, TX

71.5

8

8.0

9

Non Spinnaker

TORN2

703

Dana Chilton

Candace

San Antonio, TX

63.7

9

9.0

10

Non Spinnaker

H18M

15906

Terry Lindemann

Karla

San Antonio, TX

71.5

10

10.0

11

Non Spinnaker

H21 MN

394

Chris Miller

Quad

Houston, TX

66.7

11

11.0

12

Non Spinnaker

P182 MN

27

Tommy Grangor

Cary

League City, TX

68.5

12

12.0

13

Non Spinnaker

H16

86496

Jim Gillum

Brad

Little Rock, AR

76.1

13

13.0

14

Non Spinnaker

H16

85869

Aaron Kinser

Shelia

Flint, TX

76.1

14

14.0

15

Non Spinnaker

H16

85949

Greg James

Gary

Houston, TX

76.1

15

15.0

16

Non Spinnaker

H16

62353

Kirk McMullen

Trey

Bandera, TX

76.1

16

16.0

17

Non Spinnaker

H16

102676

Todd Gardner

Terri

Pasadena, TX

76.1

17

17.0

18

Non Spinnaker

H16

15

Marion Melrose

Charlene

SPI, TX

76.1

18

18.0

19

Non Spinnaker

H20

526

O'Farrell Rogers

Don

Houston

64.9

19

19.0

20

Non Spinnaker

H18M

13832

Chad Foscue

Kaylee

Frankson, TX

71.5

20

20.0

21

Non Spinnaker

P182

555

Bruno Nicholson

Chad

Corpus Christi, TX

68.8

21

21.0

22

Non Spinnaker

H16

51440

Rodney Ratcliff

Tina

Austin, TX

76.1

22

22.0

23

Non Spinnaker

P18

52

Thomas Mahoney

George

Houston, TX

74.5

23

23.0

24

Non Spinnaker

P16

4540

Jonathan Davis

Nathan

Corpus Christi, TX

77.5

24

24.0

25

Non Spinnaker

N6.0NA wings

298

John Davis

Greg

Sugar Land, TX

62.2

25

25.0

26

Non Spinnaker

H16

68151

Steve Davies

Liz

Houston, TX

76.1

26

26.0

27

Non Spinnaker

H18M

20071

Shane Ward

Scott

Big Springs, TX

71.5

27

27.0

28

Non Spinnaker

H16

70060

Steve Whipple

Casey

Laguna Beach, CA

76.1

28

28.0

29

Non Spinnaker

H16

71462

David Pressly

David

San Antonio

76.1

29

29.0

30

Non Spinnaker

N6.0NA MN

251

Craig Hitchcock

Austin

Houston, TX

62.2

30

30.0

31

Non Spinnaker

H16

24

Patric Geery

Pat

Austin, TX

76.1

31

31.0

32

Non Spinnaker

H16

90215

Jacob Willoughby

Seth

Nacogdoches, TX

76.1

32

32.0

33

Non Spinnaker

P19

394

Stu Spigel

Marshall

Dallas, TX

66.4

33

33.0

34

Non Spinnaker

H18M

10

Ronnie Ward

Jim Bob

Midland, TX

71.5

34

34.0

35

Non Spinnaker

H16

63471

Paul Marshall

Sherry

Henderson, TX

76.1

DNF

37.0

35

Non Spinnaker

N6.0NA

338

Thor Jones

Scott

Houston, TX

62.5

DNF

37.0

37

Non Spinnaker

H18

12493

Mike Hagey

David

Grand Prairie, TX

71.5

DNC

41.0

37

Non Spinnaker

H16

55738

Mark Groves

Konnie

Harlingen, TX

76.1

DNC

41.0

37

Non Spinnaker

H17P

5098

Mike Sanchez

Jim

Helotes, TX

74.5

DNC

41.0

37

Non Spinnaker

H16

70843

Andres Burnard

Kimberley

Trophy Club, TX

76.1

DNC

41.0

Spinnaker Fleet  -  Sailed: 1  Discards: 0  Ratings: USPN

1

Spinnaker

HF18

1114

John Tomko

Tiffany

Canyon Lake, TX

63.5

1

1.0

2

Spinnaker

H20 SP

605

Mike Rohrer

Chirs

Cedar Park, TX

62.3

2

2.0

3

Spinnaker

H21 SP

X

Wayne Ellisor

Harry

Humble, TX

64.3

3

3.0

4

Spinnaker

H20 SP

853

David McDaniel

Ian

Lewisville, TX

62.3

4

4.0

5

Spinnaker

N6.0NA SP

342

Michael Yost

Juke

Austin, TX

60.0

5

5.0

6

Spinnaker

N6.0NA SP, MN

111

Todd Bouton

Emory

Pearland, TX

59.7

6

6.0

7

Spinnaker

H21 SP

391

Tom Skutca

Harris

Watauga, TX

64.3

7

7.0

8

Spinnaker

NI20

0

John Kuc

Carl

Austin, TX

59.2

8

8.0

9

Spinnaker

N6.0NA SP

282

Mike Beuerlein

Chris

Austin, TX

60.0

9

9.0

10

Spinnaker

JF18HTU

15

Steve Piche

Aaron

Austin, TX

60.0

10

10.0

11

Spinnaker

P19 SP

1115

John Grady

Pat

Galveston, TX

63.7

11

11.0

12

Spinnaker

H20 SP

715

Dale Meador

Nick

Denton, TX

62.3

12

12.0

13

Spinnaker

NI20

620

Steve Foxall

Arnie

Dallas, TX

59.2

13

13.0

14

Spinnaker

NI20

313

Joe Sarabok

Kathy

Houston, TX

59.2

14

14.0

15

Spinnaker

NI20

491

Jonathan Domsalla

Samantha

Baytown, TX

59.2

15

15.0

16

Spinnaker

ARC21

2117

Dennis Banks

Roy

Houston, TX

61.5

DNF

17.0

17

Spinnaker

SC20 SP

92

Don Caldwell

Aaronn

Cedar Creek, TX

62.4

DNC

20.0

17

Spinnaker

TORN

760

Sam Ward

Wade

San Antonio, TX

58.8

DNC

20.0

17

Spinnaker

SC19X SP

19007

Michael Nelson

Leasa

Pasadena, TX

63.9

DNC

20.0

R1

Pos

Fleet

Class

Sail No

Helm

Crew

Club

USPN

Elapsed

Corrected

Pts

Non Spinnaker Fleet  -  Start time: 11.15.00

1

Non Spinnaker

P16

1434

Don Zeek

Sandy

Dickinson, TX

77.5

05:44:30

07:24:31

1.0

2

Non Spinnaker

H16

105090

Jesse Fulmer

Bobby

Bacliff, TX

76.1

05:43:19

07:31:08

2.0

3

Non Spinnaker

H16

104750

Shea Woods

Rolf

Corpus Christi, TX

76.1

05:56:38

07:48:38

3.0

4

Non Spinnaker

N5.8

265

Tim Boudreau

Matt

Houston, TX

66.5

05:13:39

07:51:39

4.0

5

Non Spinnaker

H20

795

Mark Hawkins

Patty

Austin, TX

64.9

05:13:19

08:02:46

5.0

6

Non Spinnaker

P19 MN

1

David Czarnek

John

Houston, TX

66.1

05:19:52

08:03:55

6.0

7

Non Spinnaker

H20

583

Mike Hardy

Ruth

Fredericksburg

64.9

05:14:30

08:04:36

7.0

8

Non Spinnaker

H18SX SN

1345

Chris Green

Karen

Seabrook, TX

71.5

05:49:13

08:08:25

8.0

9

Non Spinnaker

TORN2

703

Dana Chilton

Candace

San Antonio, TX

63.7

05:11:09

08:08:28

9.0

10

Non Spinnaker

H18M

15906

Terry Lindemann

Karla

San Antonio, TX

71.5

05:50:19

08:09:57

10.0

11

Non Spinnaker

H21 MN

394

Chris Miller

Quad

Houston, TX

66.7

05:27:35

08:11:08

11.0

12

Non Spinnaker

P182 MN

27

Tommy Grangor

Cary

League City, TX

68.5

05:36:42

08:11:32

12.0

13

Non Spinnaker

H16

86496

Jim Gillum

Brad

Little Rock, AR

76.1

06:16:43

08:15:02

13.0

14

Non Spinnaker

H16

85869

Aaron Kinser

Shelia

Flint, TX

76.1

06:21:26

08:21:14

14.0

15

Non Spinnaker

H16

85949

Greg James

Gary

Houston, TX

76.1

06:24:40

08:25:29

15.0

16

Non Spinnaker

H16

62353

Kirk McMullen

Trey

Bandera, TX

76.1

06:29:20

08:31:36

16.0

17

Non Spinnaker

H16

102676

Todd Gardner

Terri

Pasadena, TX

76.1

06:31:18

08:34:12

17.0

18

Non Spinnaker

H16

15

Marion Melrose

Charlene

SPI, TX

76.1

06:36:45

08:41:21

18.0

19

Non Spinnaker

H20

526

O'Farrell Rogers

Don

Houston

64.9

05:43:25

08:49:09

19.0

20

Non Spinnaker

H18M

13832

Chad Foscue

Kaylee

Frankson, TX

71.5

06:22:26

08:54:52

20.0

21

Non Spinnaker

P182

555

Bruno Nicholson

Chad

Corpus Christi, TX

68.8

06:08:40

08:55:51

21.0

22

Non Spinnaker

H16

51440

Rodney Ratcliff

Tina

Austin, TX

76.1

06:47:54

08:56:00

22.0

23

Non Spinnaker

P18

52

Thomas Mahoney

George

Houston, TX

74.5

06:40:12

08:57:11

23.0

24

Non Spinnaker

P16

4540

Jonathan Davis

Nathan

Corpus Christi, TX

77.5

07:11:40

09:16:59

24.0

25

Non Spinnaker

N6.0NA wings

298

John Davis

Greg

Sugar Land, TX

62.2

05:49:08

09:21:18

25.0

26

Non Spinnaker

H16

68151

Steve Davies

Liz

Houston, TX

76.1

07:14:30

09:30:58

26.0

27

Non Spinnaker

H18M

20071

Shane Ward

Scott

Big Springs, TX

71.5

07:00:22

09:47:56

27.0

28

Non Spinnaker

H16

70060

Steve Whipple

Casey

Laguna Beach, CA

76.1

07:34:49

09:57:39

28.0

29

Non Spinnaker

H16

71462

David Pressly

David

San Antonio

76.1

07:34:59

09:57:53

29.0

30

Non Spinnaker

N6.0NA MN

251

Craig Hitchcock

Austin

Houston, TX

62.2

06:20:52

10:12:20

30.0

31

Non Spinnaker

H16

24

Patric Geery

Pat

Austin, TX

76.1

08:04:39

10:36:52

31.0

32

Non Spinnaker

H16

90215

Jacob Willoughby

Seth

Nacogdoches, TX

76.1

08:21:37

10:59:09

32.0

33

Non Spinnaker

P19

394

Stu Spigel

Marshall

Dallas, TX

66.4

07:53:14

11:52:42

33.0

34

Non Spinnaker

H18M

10

Ronnie Ward

Jim Bob

Midland, TX

71.5

11.20.00

15.51.03

34.0

35

Non Spinnaker

H16

63471

Paul Marshall

Sherry

Henderson, TX

76.1

DNF

 

37.0

35

Non Spinnaker

N6.0NA

338

Thor Jones

Scott

Houston, TX

62.5

DNF

 

37.0

Spinnaker Fleet  -  Start time: 11.30.00

1

Spinnaker

HF18

1114

John Tomko

Tiffany

Canyon Lake, TX

63.5

04:33:36

07:10:52

1.0

2

Spinnaker

H20 SP

605

Mike Rohrer

Chirs

Cedar Park, TX

62.3

04:46:12

07:39:23

2.0

3

Spinnaker

H21 SP

X

Wayne Ellisor

Harry

Humble, TX

64.3

04:56:51

07:41:40

3.0

4

Spinnaker

H20 SP

853

David McDaniel

Ian

Lewisville, TX

62.3

04:55:41

07:54:37

4.0

5

Spinnaker

N6.0NA SP

342

Michael Yost

Juke

Austin, TX

60.0

04:51:40

08:06:07

5.0

6

Spinnaker

N6.0NA SP, MN

111

Todd Bouton

Emory

Pearland, TX

59.7

04:51:50

08:08:50

6.0

7

Spinnaker

H21 SP

391

Tom Skutca

Harris

Watauga, TX

64.3

05:17:13

08:13:20

7.0

8

Spinnaker

NI20

0

John Kuc

Carl

Austin, TX

59.2

04:52:04

08:13:21

8.0

9

Spinnaker

N6.0NA SP

282

Mike Beuerlein

Chris

Austin, TX

60.0

04:59:43

08:19:32

9.0

10

Spinnaker

JF18HTU

15

Steve Piche

Aaron

Austin, TX

60.0

05:01:14

08:22:03

10.0

11

Spinnaker

P19 SP

1115

John Grady

Pat

Galveston, TX

63.7

05:22:08

08:25:42

11.0

12

Spinnaker

H20 SP

715

Dale Meador

Nick

Denton, TX

62.3

05:28:52

08:47:53

12.0

13

Spinnaker

NI20

620

Steve Foxall

Arnie

Dallas, TX

59.2

05:12:49

08:48:24

13.0

14

Spinnaker

NI20

313

Joe Sarabok

Kathy

Houston, TX

59.2

05:26:20

09:11:14

14.0

15

Spinnaker

NI20

491

Jonathan Domsalla

Samantha

Baytown, TX

59.2

05:45:04

09:42:53

15.0

16

Spinnaker

ARC21

2117

Dennis Banks

Roy

Houston, TX

61.5

DNF

 

17.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.47 Beta 7
www.sailwave.com

Website Builder